Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Synology Ds1821+ Nas Device
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Delhi | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4710991 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 19:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 907 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HT COMPUTERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
319055
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ajay Kumar
Department:
Higher Education Department Delhi
Organisation:
Indraprastha Institute Of Information Technology (iiit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HT COMPUTERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Synology Model : Synology DS1821+ NAS Device Title : Synology DS1821+ NAS DeviceGEM/2024/B/4710991 | 08-03-2024 11:59:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SAFFRON NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Synology Model : Synology NAS SA3200D Title : Synology NAS SA3200D | 10-03-2024 20:29:20 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HT COMPUTERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Synology DS1821+ NAS Device | 319055.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAFFRON NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Synology DS1821+ NAS Device | 1084906.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Synology DS1821+ NAS DeviceGEM/2024/B/4710991 | Synology | Synology DS1821+ NAS Device | 1 | ₹ 319055.000 |