Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of 12 V 160 Ah Smf Batteries Of 25 Kva Ups For Ongc Cambay Asset
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4049175 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 09, 2023 16:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAHUL ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
471184
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Abhinav Pandey
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.INDUSTRIAL BATTERIES INC 2.COMMERCIAL VEHICLE BATTERIES | Make : Exide Model : EP 160-12 Title : BATERY 12V 160AH EP 160-12 | 30-10-2023 12:10:20 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ELECTRONICS AND CONTROLS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : EXIDE MAKE EP160AH SMF BATTERY Title : EP160AH SMF BATTERY | 29-10-2023 21:18:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | HITEN TRADING CO | Make : EXIDE INDUSTRIES LTD Model : EXIDE POWERSAFE PLUS EP160-12 Title : 12V 160AH SMF VRLA BATTERY | 21-10-2023 17:30:32 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | INFONPOWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE Model : EP160-12 Title : EXIDE 12V 160AH BATTERY | 27-10-2023 12:55:45 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MAYA BATTERY & ELECTRICAL WORKS | Make : EXIDE Model : EP 160-12 Title : 12V x 160Ah SMF VRLA Battery | 26-10-2023 17:48:19 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS | Make : HBL Model : OPTI 160 Title : Procurement Of 12V 160Ah SMF Batteries Of 25 KVA UPS For ONGC Cambay Asset ( Q3) | 28-10-2023 17:03:47 | BIS License | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | PROSTARM INFO SYSTEMS LIMITED | Make : COSLIGHT Model : CS 12 - 160AH Title : BATTERY, 12V 160AH | 30-10-2023 10:50:51 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | RAHUL ENTERPRISE | Make : RELICELL Model : SP12-160 Title : 12V 160AH SMF VRLA BATTERY | 27-10-2023 18:33:15 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | RAUNAK ENTERPRISES | Make : AMARON-QUANTA Model : AMARON QUANTA & 12AL160 Title : 12V 160AH SMF VRLA BATTERY | 19-10-2023 21:08:25 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SHIV TRADER | Make : UPLUS Model : UPLUS 12V 160AH SMF BATTERY FOR UPS USE Title : UPLUS 12V 160AH SMF BATTERY FOR UPS USE | 30-10-2023 13:31:27 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAHUL ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Procurement of 12V 160Ah SMF Batteries of 25 KVA UPS for ONGC Cambay Asset | 471184.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PROSTARM INFO SYSTEMS LIMITED | Item Categories : Procurement of 12V 160Ah SMF Batteries of 25 KVA UPS for ONGC Cambay Asset | 537600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAYA BATTERY & ELECTRICAL WORKS | Item Categories : Procurement of 12V 160Ah SMF Batteries of 25 KVA UPS for ONGC Cambay Asset | 587552.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HITEN TRADING CO | Item Categories : Procurement of 12V 160Ah SMF Batteries of 25 KVA UPS for ONGC Cambay Asset | 601328.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RAUNAK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Procurement of 12V 160Ah SMF Batteries of 25 KVA UPS for ONGC Cambay Asset | 660800.00 | L5 |
| 6 | INFONPOWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Procurement of 12V 160Ah SMF Batteries of 25 KVA UPS for ONGC Cambay Asset | 707616.00 | L6 |
| 7 | 1.INDUSTRIAL BATTERIES INC 2.COMMERCIAL VEHICLE BATTERIES | Item Categories : Procurement of 12V 160Ah SMF Batteries of 25 KVA UPS for ONGC Cambay Asset | 711200.00 | L7 |
| 8 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Procurement of 12V 160Ah SMF Batteries of 25 KVA UPS for ONGC Cambay Asset | 888104.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12V 160AH SMF VRLA BATTERY | RELICELL | SP12-160 | 56 | ₹ 471184.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type