Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
12 V 200 Ah Smf Batteries For 150 Kva Ups,12 V 100 Ah Smf Batteries For 75 Kva Ups
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3640573 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 03, 2023 19:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2023
Expired 1136 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BISHAN ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : 12v 200ah Title : SMF BATTERY 12V 200AH | 21-07-2023 19:22:19 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GARG ENTERPRISES | Make : OKAYA Model : OKAYA OB 200 12 Title : SMF BATTERY | 24-07-2023 21:28:26 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | INFONPOWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE Model : EP200-12 Title : EXIDE 12V 200AH BATTERY | 24-07-2023 17:55:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | JUPITER SOFTWARE & SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Amara Raja Battery Pvt. Ltd. Model : 12AL200 Title : 12V 200AH SMF BATTERIES FOR 150 KVA UPS | 25-07-2023 09:35:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S IKON INSTRUMENTS | Make : amaron quanta Model : AL200 Title : AMARON QUANTA | 25-07-2023 09:24:47 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | MAYA BATTERY & ELECTRICAL WORKS | Make : EXIDE Model : EP 200-12 Title : 12V x 200Ah SMF Battery | 21-07-2023 13:07:28 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | NED ENERGY LIMITED | Make : NED ENERGY Model : MAXPRO 200-12 Title : NED 12V200AH | 24-07-2023 10:34:41 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS | Make : HBL Model : OPTI 200 Title : 12V 200AH SMF BATTERIES FOR 150 KVA UPS | 24-07-2023 17:15:16 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | OPTO MARKETING CO PVT LTD | Make : AMARON QUANTA Model : AMARON QUANTA 12V 200AH BATTERY Title : AMARON QUANTA 12V 200AH BATTERY | 20-07-2023 14:02:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | RAUNAK ENTERPRISES | Make : Amara Raja Batteries Ltd (Amaron-Quanta) Model : AMARON-QUANTA & 12AL200N WITH BUY BACK OF OLD BATTERY Title : 12V 200AH SMF BATTERY WITH BUY BACK OF OLD BATTERY | 16-07-2023 14:01:55 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | SHRIDDHA POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HBL Model : HBL Title : OPTI 200 AH BATTERY | 03-07-2023 16:41:25 | KVIC | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | SMITS POWER SOLUTION | Make : AMARON Model : (12V-200Ah SMF with 2 yrs.) Title : AMARON QUANTA Buy Back 12 Volt Stationary Value Regulated Lead Acid BatteriesANTAR | 24-07-2023 10:19:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GARG ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : 12V 200AH SMF BATTERIES FOR 150 KVA UPS,12V 100AH SMF BATTERIES FOR 75 KVA UPS | 1184000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAYA BATTERY & ELECTRICAL WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : 12V 200AH SMF BATTERIES FOR 150 KVA UPS,12V 100AH SMF BATTERIES FOR 75 KVA UPS | 1201920.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S IKON INSTRUMENTS | Item Categories : 12V 200AH SMF BATTERIES FOR 150 KVA UPS,12V 100AH SMF BATTERIES FOR 75 KVA UPS | 1269888.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JUPITER SOFTWARE & SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 12V 200AH SMF BATTERIES FOR 150 KVA UPS,12V 100AH SMF BATTERIES FOR 75 KVA UPS | 1320832.00 | L4 |
| 5 | OPTO MARKETING CO PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : 12V 200AH SMF BATTERIES FOR 150 KVA UPS,12V 100AH SMF BATTERIES FOR 75 KVA UPS | 1334464.00 | L5 |
| 6 | RAUNAK ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : 12V 200AH SMF BATTERIES FOR 150 KVA UPS,12V 100AH SMF BATTERIES FOR 75 KVA UPS | 1395200.00 | L6 |
| 7 | INFONPOWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 12V 200AH SMF BATTERIES FOR 150 KVA UPS,12V 100AH SMF BATTERIES FOR 75 KVA UPS | 1470643.20 | L7 |
| 8 | NED ENERGY LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 12V 200AH SMF BATTERIES FOR 150 KVA UPS,12V 100AH SMF BATTERIES FOR 75 KVA UPS | 1547904.00 | L8 |
| 9 | SHRIDDHA POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 12V 200AH SMF BATTERIES FOR 150 KVA UPS,12V 100AH SMF BATTERIES FOR 75 KVA UPS | 1587200.00 | L9 |
| 10 | BISHAN ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : 12V 200AH SMF BATTERIES FOR 150 KVA UPS,12V 100AH SMF BATTERIES FOR 75 KVA UPS | 1636224.00 | L10 |
| 11 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : 12V 200AH SMF BATTERIES FOR 150 KVA UPS,12V 100AH SMF BATTERIES FOR 75 KVA UPS | 1720320.00 | L11 |
| 12 | SMITS POWER SOLUTION (MII) | Item Categories : 12V 200AH SMF BATTERIES FOR 150 KVA UPS,12V 100AH SMF BATTERIES FOR 75 KVA UPS | 1957056.00 | L12 |
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreSelection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Read moreof your Industry type