Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ups Batteries(smf) , 12 V, 5 Ah
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5482022 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 08, 2024 17:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2024
Expired 689 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHREE KUBER ENTERPRISES
39000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAA REFRIGERATION & SPARE PARTS | Make : REPUTED BRAND /EXIDE Model : UPS Batteries(SMF) 12V,5AH Title : UPS Batteries(SMF) , 12V, 5AH | 17-10-2024 19:57:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA TRADERS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : UPS Batteries(SMF) , 12V, 5AH | 18-10-2024 11:17:06 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S INFINITY HOUSE | Make : NA Model : NA Title : UPS Batteries(SMF) , 12V, 5AH | 17-10-2024 18:55:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | Make : RELICELL Model : 12V 4.5AH/5AH Title : UPS Batteries(SMF) , 12V, 5AH | 18-10-2024 09:24:33 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHREE BALAJI TRADERS | Make : EXIDE Model : UPS Batteries(SMF) , 12V, 5AH Title : UPS Batteries(SMF) , 12V, 5AH | 18-10-2024 11:09:36 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHREE KUBER ENTERPRISES | Make : EXIDE Model : UPS Batteries(SMF) , 12V, 5AH Title : UPS Batteries(SMF) , 12V, 5AH | 17-10-2024 20:00:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SUBH MANGAL | Make : NA Model : UPS Batteries, 12V, 5AH Title : UPS Batteries(SMF) , 12V, 5AH | 18-10-2024 11:22:13 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE KUBER ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : UPS Batteries(SMF) , 12V, 5AH | 39000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AAA REFRIGERATION & SPARE PARTS (MII) | Item Categories : UPS Batteries(SMF) , 12V, 5AH | 39750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S INFINITY HOUSE (MII) | Item Categories : UPS Batteries(SMF) , 12V, 5AH | 51000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UPS Batteries(SMF) , 12V, 5AH | EXIDE | UPS Batteries(SMF) , 12V, 5AH | 30 | ₹ 39000.000 |
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreProcurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read more12v 100ah smf vrla ups batteries make amaron quanta,12v 65ah smf vrla ups batteries make amaron qua
Read more
of your Industry type