Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rock Piton(defence)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5498457 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 12, 2024 18:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2024
Expired 688 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S VIJAY ENTERPRISE,GORAIMARI,HALESWAR,SONITPUR,ASSAM. | Make : NA Model : rock pitons tgb500 | 13-10-2024 13:11:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Riddhi Traders | Make : NA Model : rock pitons tgb500 | 13-10-2024 13:24:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RIDDHI TRADERS | Make : NA Model : rock pitons tgb500 | 13-10-2024 13:36:40 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S VIJAY ENTERPRISE,GORAIMARI,HALESWAR,SONITPUR,ASSAM. | Item Categories : ROCK PITON(DEFENCE) | 80000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Riddhi Traders | Item Categories : ROCK PITON(DEFENCE) | 92500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RIDDHI TRADERS | Item Categories : ROCK PITON(DEFENCE) | 105000.00 | L3 |
Hard rock 98 cumwith blasting in existing ept on udeva sy no-32,37 of tarikere range.
Hard rock 98 cumwith blasting in existing ept on udeva sy no-32,37 of tarikere range.
Read moreHard rock 150 cum with blasting in existing ept on yelugere sy.no. 39 elumalai land of tarikere range.
Hard rock 150 cum with blasting in existing ept on yelugere sy.no. 39 elumalai land of tarikere range.
Read moreHard rock 107 10 cum with blasting in existing ept on tyagadabagi sy no.56 of lakkavalli range
Hard rock 107 10 cum with blasting in existing ept on tyagadabagi sy no.56 of lakkavalli range
Read moreHard rock 110 cum with blasting in existing ept on dyampura sy.no.13 near amrutesh land of tarikere range.
Hard rock 110 cum with blasting in existing ept on dyampura sy.no.13 near amrutesh land of tarikere range.
Read moreHard rock 202 50 cum with blasting in existing ept on on tyagadabagi sy no.56 of lakkavalli range.
Hard rock 202 50 cum with blasting in existing ept on on tyagadabagi sy no.56 of lakkavalli range.
Read moreBreaking hard rock and constructing a drainage system from the drain behind the panchayat to athanis shop in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk
Breaking hard rock and constructing a drainage system from the drain behind the panchayat to athanis shop in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk
Read moreHard rock 440 cum with blasting in existing ept on ballavara sy no-08 & 22 (bojegowdara jameen to siddara devasthana) of tarikere range.
Hard rock 440 cum with blasting in existing ept on ballavara sy no-08 & 22 (bojegowdara jameen to siddara devasthana) of tarikere range.
Read moreSoft rock 1500 cum with blasting in existing ept on halkanal sy no 20 (halkanal kere to marvanji sy no 104 huniyappana thota) of channagiri range.
Soft rock 1500 cum with blasting in existing ept on halkanal sy no 20 (halkanal kere to marvanji sy no 104 huniyappana thota) of channagiri range.
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees, including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at rock garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees, including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at rock garden during 2026-27.
Read moreHard rock 230 cum with blasting in existing ept on nagenahalli sy no-3, hadikere sy no-242, 192, 195, 241, nagarajpura sy no-13 (bilwarhonda dari to balaaraj jameen) of tarikere range.
Hard rock 230 cum with blasting in existing ept on nagenahalli sy no-3, hadikere sy no-242, 192, 195, 241, nagarajpura sy no-13 (bilwarhonda dari to balaaraj jameen) of tarikere range.
Read moreof your Industry type