Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gri Gri,Rock Pilton Horizontal,Rock Piton Vertical,Rock Piton Multipurpose
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4531569 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 14:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVENTURE AXIS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CAMP Model : CAMP MATIK Title : CAMP MATIK | 14-02-2024 18:25:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S J.A. ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Reflective Chevron Sign Board Retro Reflective Title : Reflective Chevron Sign Board Retro Reflective informatory road sign of poast of normal size 50X60cm | 29-01-2024 11:18:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S PARAMOUNT ENTERPRISES | Make : PARAMOUNT Model : Gri-Gri Title : Gri-Gri | 14-02-2024 15:14:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S THE A.A ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : GRI GRI | 30-01-2024 11:29:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MOYIN ENGINEERS AND SUUPPLIERS | Make : NA Model : Supply, installation and commissioning of CCTV Cam Title : Supply, installation and commissioning of CCTV Cameras (Q3) | 29-01-2024 11:14:46 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S THE A.A ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Gri Gri,Rock Pilton Horizontal,Rock Piton Vertical,Rock Piton Multipurpose | 196000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MOYIN ENGINEERS AND SUUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Gri Gri,Rock Pilton Horizontal,Rock Piton Vertical,Rock Piton Multipurpose | 299200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S J.A. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Gri Gri,Rock Pilton Horizontal,Rock Piton Vertical,Rock Piton Multipurpose | 315350.00 | L3 |