Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Porcelain Stay Arm Insulator 🏗️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of Porcelain Stay Arm Insulators As Per Rdso Specification No. Ti/Spc/Ohe/Ins/0070 (04/2007) With A & C Slip No. 1 & 2. 📅 Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 10:30 Am Tender Fees: Nil Emd: Nil Interested Bidders Must Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Bidders Should Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Rdso Specifications And Adhere To The Tender Guidelines. Keywords: Porcelain Stay Arm Insulator, Rdso Specification, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Government Procurement, Infrastructure, Electrical Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
[ Porcelain Stay Arm Insulator [Ri 6000 2] [1050 Mm Cd] As Per Rdso Specification No. Ti/Spc/Ohe/Ins/0070 (04/2007) With A & C Slip No. 1 & 2 ]
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106367794 |
|
Reference Number |
LX245246 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/062024/106367794/viewNitPdf_4596194.pdf |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 22:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 811 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Porcelain stay arm insulator [ri 6000-2] [1050 mm cd]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more[porcelain bracket insulator (ri 6030-1) (1050mm cd) for 25kv, ac, 50 hz, single phase over head traction lines as per rdso spec no. ti/spc/ ohe/ ins/0070 (04/2007) with a & c slip no. 1 & 2.] and [porcelain stay arm insulator [ri 6000-2] [porcelain stay arm insulator [ri 6000-2] [1050 mm cd] as per rdso specification no. ti/spc/ohe/ins/0070 (04/2007) with a & c slip no. 1 & 2]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more[porcelain bracket insulator (ri 6030-1) (1050mm cd) for 25kv, ac, 50 hz, single phase over head traction lines as per rdso spec no. ti/spc/ ohe/ ins/0070 (04/2007) with a & c slip no. 1 & 2.] and [porcelain stay arm insulator [ri 6000-2] [porcelain stay arm insulator [ri 6000-2] [1050 mm cd] as per rdso specification no. ti/spc/ohe/ins/0070 (04/2007) with a & c slip no. 1 & 2]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePorcelain stay arm insulator [ri 6000-2]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePorcelain stay arm insulator [ri 6000-2]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSolid core porcelain stay arm insulator 1050 mm creepage distance (20mm/kv) as per rdso specification no. ti/spc/ ohe/ins/0070 (04/2007) with a and c slip 1 and 2. (ri no. 6000-2).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of porcelain stay arm insulator ( ri-6000-2 ) ( 1050 mm cd ) etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePorcelain 9-tonne insulators (ri 6020-1) (1050 mm cd) spec: ti/spc/ohe/ins/0070 (04/2007) with a & c slip no. 1 & 2.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(1) porcelain stay arm insulator ( ri 6000-2) (1050mm cd) spec. no - ti/spc/ohe/ins/0070 (04/2007) with a & c slip no. 1 & 2 str no. ti/str/010 rev-0, rdso drg no. eti/ohe/p/6000-2 or latest. (2) porcelain bracket insulator (ri 6030-1) (1050mm cd)as per rdso spec. no -ti/spc/ohe/ins/0070 (04/2007) with a & c slip no. 1 & 2 str no. ti/str/010 rev-0 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of porcelain stay arm insulator (ri 6000-2) (1050mm cd)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type