Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Journal Pressure Spring Housing 'Var 02' (Hy 362.00) Un M/Cd Carbon Steel Casting As Per Drg. 261
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3805094 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 09, 2023 16:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2023
Expired 1110 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SATGURU CASTING COMPANYSATGURU CASTING COMPANY
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pratyush Kumar Upadhyay
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SATGURU CASTING COMPANY | Make : SCC Model : JOURNAL PRESSURE SPRING HOUSING 'VAR-02' Title : JOURNAL PRESSURE SPRING HOUSING 'VAR-02' (HY-362.00) - UN M/CD CARBON STEEL CASTING | 19-08-2023 10:51:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | SIMPLEX CASTINGS LIMITED | Make : SIMPLEX CASTINGS LIMITED Model : JOURNAL HOUSING Title : JOURNAL HOUSING | 18-08-2023 17:03:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | VAISHNAV STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VAISHNAV STEEL PVT LIMITED Model : JOURNAL PRESSURE SPRING Title : JOURNAL PRESSURE SPRING | 16-08-2023 13:15:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : VEC Title : JOURNAL PRESSURE SPRING HOUSING 'VAR-02' (HY-362.00) - UN M/CD CARBON STEEL CASTING AS PER DRG. 2613 | 16-08-2023 16:29:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOURNAL PRESSURE SPRING HOUSING 'VAR-02' (HY-362.00) - UN M/CD CARBON STEEL CASTING | SCC | JOURNAL PRESSURE SPRING HOUSING 'VAR-02' | 1 | ₹ 83426.000 |
| LOWER SKIRT (HY-919.00) - UN M/CD CARBON STEEL CASTING AS PER DRG. 16118801038/04 | SCC | LOWER SKIRT (HY-919.00) - UN M/CD CARBON STEEL | 1 | ₹ 112702.090 |