Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Journal Pressure Spring Housing And Spring Stud Bearing Housing 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Journal Pressure Spring Housing Var 02 (Hy 362.00) And Spring Stud Bearing Housing (Hy 921.01). 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. Bids Must Meet The Stringent Quality Standards Set Forth By The Department. Keywords: Journal Pressure Spring Housing, Spring Stud Bearing Housing, Procurement, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Industrial Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Journal Pressure Spring Housing Var 02 (Hy 362.00),Spring Stud Bearing Housing (Hy 921.01)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4843817 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 06, 2024 17:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2024
Expired 867 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SATGURU CASTING COMPANY
Contract Value
493830
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pankaj Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAKSHAM CASTING | Make : Saksham Casting Model : JOURNAL PRESSURE SPRING HOUSING VAR-02 (HY-362.00 Title : JOURNAL PRESSURE SPRING HOUSING VAR-02 (HY-362.00) | 10-04-2024 12:01:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | SATGURU CASTING COMPANY | Make : SCC Model : JOURNAL PRESSURE SPRING HOUSING 'VAR-02' Title : JOURNAL PRESSURE SPRING HOUSING 'VAR-02' (HY-362.00) - UN M/CD CARBON STEEL CASTING | 19-04-2024 11:31:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SUDARSAN ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : SEI Model : RV1910101176 Title : JOURNAL PRESSURE SPRING HOUSING VAR-02(HY-362.00) AS PERDRG. 26130000799/09 | 09-04-2024 15:43:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | VAISHNAV STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VAISHNAV STEEL PVT LTD Model : JOURNAL PRESSURE SPRING Title : JOURNAL PRESSURE SPRING | 10-04-2024 12:12:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : VEC Title : JOURNAL PRESSURE SPRING HOUSING VAR-02 (HY-362.00) - UN M/CD CARBON STEEL CASTING AS PER DRG. 261300 | 13-04-2024 16:44:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOURNAL PRESSURE SPRING HOUSING 'VAR-02' (HY-362.00) - UN M/CD CARBON STEEL CASTING | SCC | JOURNAL PRESSURE SPRING HOUSING 'VAR-02' | 6 | ₹ 493830.000 |