Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Journal Bearing Keeper (Hy 312. A. 25),Fully M/Cd Journal Head Adapter (Var 02)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4760084 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 11, 2024 13:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2024
Expired 895 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHUPENDRA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISESTOTAL PRECISION
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pankaj Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHANDARI PRECISION FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BPFPL Model : JOURNAL BEARING KEEPER (HY-312. A. 25) ( Q3 ) Title : JOURNAL BEARING KEEPER (HY-312. A. 25) ( Q3) | 20-03-2024 11:35:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BHUPENDRA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : BEE Model : BEE Title : PLATE | 15-03-2024 18:03:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | EXCEL FORGE TECH | Make : Excel Forge Tech Model : JOURNAL BEARING KEEPER (HY-312.A.25) - AS PER DRG. Title : JOURNAL BEARING KEEPER (HY-312. A. 25) - AS PER DRG. 36100000665/04 | 20-03-2024 19:46:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | LIFTWELL ENGG. | Make : LE Model : Journal Bearing Keeper Title : Journal Bearing Keeper (HY-312. A. 25) | 19-03-2024 10:18:02 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S PRECISION ENGINEERING CO. | Make : PRECISION ENGG CO. Model : JOURNAL BEARING KEEPER (HY-312. A. 25) Title : JOURNAL BEARING KEEPER (HY-312. A. 25) | 20-03-2024 14:44:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/S RISHI INDUSTRIES | Make : RI Model : RI Title : JOURNAL BEARING KEEPER (HY-312. A. 25) | 20-03-2024 20:22:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | MODERN FABRICATORS & ENGINERS | Make : MFE Model : MFE Title : JR BEARING KEEPER (HY-311. A. 02) | 11-03-2024 11:19:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | TOTAL PRECISION | Make : TOTAL PRECISION Model : DRG. NO. 36100000639/03 Title : FULLY M/CD JOURNAL HEAD ADOPTER | 19-03-2024 20:20:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : VEC Title : JOURNAL BEARING KEEPER (HY-312. A. 25) - AS PER DRG. 36100000665/04 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN. AA10119/15 | 20-03-2024 13:02:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLATE | BEE | BEE | 18 | ₹ 31104.000 |
| FULLY M/CD JOURNAL HEAD ADOPTER | TOTAL PRECISION | DRG. NO. 36100000639/03 | 13 | ₹ 23930.400 |