Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Journal Pressure Spring Housing Var 02 Hy 362 00,Journ Pressure Spring Housing Hy 921 02 Un Mcd Car
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4119877 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 21, 2023 17:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/10/2023
Expired 1037 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VEERA PRECICAST PRIVATE LIMITEDSATGURU CASTING COMPANY
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sunil Kumar Aryan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GALLARD STEEL LIMITED | - | 14-11-2023 12:51:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | SAKSHAM CASTING | - | 31-10-2023 11:37:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | SATGURU CASTING COMPANY | - | 14-11-2023 10:32:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SOMESHWAR CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-11-2023 12:23:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | VEERA PRECICAST PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-11-2023 13:30:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BULL RING CLAMPING HY 912 00 AS PER DRG 16118801041 C WITH MATERIAL | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 804110.000 |
| ROUGH MACHINED CASTING OF SPRING HOUSING COVER HY 854 06 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 81338.580 |
| JOURNAL SPRING HOUSING HY 748 01 ROUGH MCD CASTING | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 716133.120 |
| JOURNAL PRESSURE SPRING HOUSING VAR 02 HY 362 00 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 85632.600 |