Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Journal Pressure Spring (Hy 854.03) As Per Specn. A 994/02
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4333137
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 12, 2023 22:36
End Date
Expired 05/01/2024

Expired 971 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CASTLETON SPRING PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

357450

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Shyam Bhushan Dubey
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CASTLETON SPRING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CASTLETON SPRING Model : JOURNAL PRESSURE SPRING (HY-854.03) AS PER SPECN Title : JOURNAL PRESSURE SPRING (HY-854.03) AS PER SPECN. A-994/02 13-12-2023 13:29:40 MII Qualified
2 GARTELS WERKE LIMITED Make : GARTELS WERKE LIMITED Model : HELICAL COMPRESSION SPRING Title : A-994 05-01-2024 15:03:56 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CASTLETON SPRING PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : JOURNAL PRESSURE SPRING (HY-854.03) AS PER SPECN. A-994/02 302923.73 L1
2 GARTELS WERKE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : JOURNAL PRESSURE SPRING (HY-854.03) AS PER SPECN. A-994/02 306000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
JOURNAL PRESSURE SPRING (HY-854.03) AS PER SPECN. A-994/02 CASTLETON SPRING JOURNAL PRESSURE SPRING (HY-854.03) AS PER SPECN 6 ₹ 357450.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise