Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Electronic Weigh Bridge Pitless Type 18 X3 Meters(> = 60 Mt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/319694 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/03/2024
Expired 904 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREAT WEIGH (INDIA)(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF ELECTRONIC WEIGH BRIDGE PITLESS TYPE 18X3 METERS(> = 60MT | 1038135.59 | L1 |
| 2 | satyam weighing system (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF ELECTRONIC WEIGH BRIDGE PITLESS TYPE 18X3 METERS(> = 60MT | 1055084.75 | L2 |
| 3 | TULLA WEIGH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF ELECTRONIC WEIGH BRIDGE PITLESS TYPE 18X3 METERS(> = 60MT | 1309322.03 (Bid Price) | L3 |
| 4 | DIGITAL WEIGHING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF ELECTRONIC WEIGH BRIDGE PITLESS TYPE 18X3 METERS(> = 60MT | 1444800.00 (Bid Price) | L4 |
| 5 | UNIQUE INSTRUMENTS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF ELECTRONIC WEIGH BRIDGE PITLESS TYPE 18X3 METERS(> = 60MT | 1652542.37 (Bid Price) | L5 |
| 6 | S.M.F. ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF ELECTRONIC WEIGH BRIDGE PITLESS TYPE 18X3 METERS(> = 60MT | 1738983.05 (Bid Price) | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
E-tender for supply and commissioning of 60 mt capacity weigh bridge with portable container to karya magnesite mine mysore -dist and neralakere dolomite mine baglokot-dist of ksmcl, bangalore
E-tender for supply and commissioning of 60 mt capacity weigh bridge with portable container to karya magnesite mine mysore -dist and neralakere dolomite mine baglokot-dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of electronic weighing machines at fair price shops and bihar state food & civil supplies corporation limited godowns in the state of bihar
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of electronic weighing machines at fair price shops and bihar state food & civil supplies corporation limited godowns in the state of bihar
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of electronic weigh bridge pitless type 18x3 meters(> = 60mt
Read more
Supply, installation & commissioning of pitless electronic in motion railway weigh bridge
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply installation and commissioning of pitless electronic weigh bridge 100 ton capacity
Supply installation and commissioning of pitless electronic weigh bridge 100 ton capacity
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and testing weigh bridge 60mt
Supply, installation, commissioning and testing weigh bridge 60mt
Read moreSitc of 1no pitless type 60mt electronic weigh bridge operation of weigh bridge for 3 year and comprehensive maintenance of weigh bridge for 2 years civil construction and internal electrification of 1 no weigh bridge rooms sikandrao
Sitc of 1no pitless type 60mt electronic weigh bridge operation of weigh bridge for 3 year and comprehensive maintenance of weigh bridge for 2 years civil construction and internal electrification of 1 no weigh bridge rooms sikandrao
Read moreDesign, engineering, manufacturing, supply, erection and commissioning of 100 mt pitless electronic weigh bridge
Design, engineering, manufacturing, supply, erection and commissioning of 100 mt pitless electronic weigh bridge
Read moreSupply and installation of new 60 mt capacity pitless weigh bridge fully electronic type buy back scheme
Supply and installation of new 60 mt capacity pitless weigh bridge fully electronic type buy back scheme
Read moreof your Industry type