Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Of 33 Kv & 11 Kv Lines 🌱 Purvanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited, Varanasi, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of 33 Kv And 11 Kv Power Lines Under The 33/11 Kv Sub Station (Ss) Bhatauli, Edd I, Mau, As Part Of The Additional Business Plan 2023 24. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 29, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 3540 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 18500 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience In High Voltage Power Line Construction. Proposals Should Include Detailed Project Plans, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Completion, In Accordance With The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Construction, 33 Kv Line, 11 Kv Line, Power Lines, Sub Station, Purvanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited, Edd I Mau, Government Tender, Earnest Money Deposit, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 33 Kv Line And 11 Kv Line Under 33/11 Kv Ss Bhatauli Under Edd I, Mau In Additional Business Plan 2023 24
|
| Description |
Construction Of 33 Kv Line And 11 Kv Line Under 33/11 Kv Ss Bhatauli Under Edd I, Mau In Additional Business Plan 2023 24
|
| Organisation | Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PVVNV_925335_1 |
|
Reference Number |
161/EDC(M)/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 3540 |
| EMD | 18500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | EDD-1st Mau |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1598274 |
| Start Date | May 23, 2024 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/05/2024
Expired 827 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreDiversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Diversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Read moreErection of 11 kv overhead line from dev prabha camp to pumping station at bocp-ii, bastacolla colliery
Erection of 11 kv overhead line from dev prabha camp to pumping station at bocp-ii, bastacolla colliery
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreConstruction of 33 kv line and 11 kv line under 33/11 kv ss alinagar under edd-i, mau in additional business plan 2023-24
Construction of 33 kv line and 11 kv line under 33/11 kv ss alinagar under edd-i, mau in additional business plan 2023-24
Read more33 kv and 33 kv miscellaneous works under edd-i, mau under additional business plan 2024-25
33 kv and 33 kv miscellaneous works under edd-i, mau under additional business plan 2024-25
Read moreConstruction of new 33 kv line for 33/11 kv ss under edd-1st mau
Construction of new 33 kv line for 33/11 kv ss under edd-1st mau
Read moreConstruction of 33 kv line madisipah under edd-3rd ghosi in additional business plan
Construction of 33 kv line madisipah under edd-3rd ghosi in additional business plan
Read moreConstruction of 33 kv line and other miscellaneous works of 33 kv under edd-i, mau in business plan 2024-25
Construction of 33 kv line and other miscellaneous works of 33 kv under edd-i, mau in business plan 2024-25
Read moreof your Industry type