Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Activity Based Outsourcing Contract For Manual Colony Cleaning Contract A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5316047 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 23, 2024 17:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/09/2024
Expired 723 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S JYOTI TRADERS
5914599.15
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 12-09-2024 16:45:10 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 12-09-2024 15:43:00 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ATITHI HOSPITALITY AND EVENT ASSOCIATES | 13-09-2024 12:24:06 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DYNAMIC SERVICES & SECURITY LIMITED | 13-09-2024 12:36:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | J.N. SHARMA | 12-09-2024 21:09:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | LAXSAN ASSOCIATES | 11-09-2024 20:03:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S JYOTI TRADERS | 13-09-2024 12:12:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MAA TARA CONSTRUCTION | 13-09-2024 12:54:02 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 12-09-2024 16:07:28 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 12-09-2024 15:34:41 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SAKET & ASSOCIATES | 10-09-2024 16:51:53 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SANDEEP KUMAR RAI | 10-09-2024 11:23:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SATISH KUMAR SINGH | 13-09-2024 12:13:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 12-09-2024 15:42:14 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 12-09-2024 16:21:18 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-09-2024 15:57:38 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 17 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 12-09-2024 15:51:52 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JYOTI TRADERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Activity Based Outsourcing Contract for Manual Colony cleaning contract a | 5914599.15 | L1 |
| 2 | SANDEEP KUMAR RAI | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Activity Based Outsourcing Contract for Manual Colony cleaning contract a | 5969875.78 | L2 |
| 3 | SATISH KUMAR SINGH | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Activity Based Outsourcing Contract for Manual Colony cleaning contract a | 7000001.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ATITHI HOSPITALITY AND EVENT ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Activity Based Outsourcing Contract for Manual Colony cleaning contract a | 7830947.82 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Activity Based Outsourcing Contract for Manual Colony cleaning contract at Bhatapara and Tilda Railway station for a period of 03 years ie 939 days from the date of commencement of the work Excluding Sunday | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5914599.150 |
Rate contract for hiring of vehicles for official use of karnatak university, dharwad, for a period of two years, as and when required.
Rate contract for hiring of vehicles for official use of karnatak university, dharwad, for a period of two years, as and when required.
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Read moreCustom bid for services - contract for activity and outcome based mechanized cleaning manual cleani
Read more
Custom bid for services - contract for activity and outcome based mechanized cleaning manual cleani
Read more
of your Industry type