Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mild Steel Dia 36 X 6000mm,Mild Steel Dia 50 X 6000mm,Mild Steel Dia 30 X 6000mm,Mild Steel Flat 12
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5151001 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 11, 2024 20:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/08/2024
Expired 763 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LATA ISPAT
252828
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL TECHNICO | - | 15-07-2024 16:26:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BHANSALI COMPONENT & FASTENERS | - | 31-07-2024 15:49:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CMI AEROSPACE METAL INDUSTRIES | - | 31-07-2024 11:22:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LATA ISPAT | - | 02-08-2024 10:54:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S INDUSTRIAL STEEL AGENCY | - | 01-08-2024 11:59:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S KATRAS STEEL FABRICATORS. | - | 27-07-2024 10:08:52 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHREE R.N. METALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-08-2024 14:50:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SKM Engg | - | 01-08-2024 15:03:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Viral sales corporation | - | 27-07-2024 14:06:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LATA ISPAT(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mild Steel Dia 36 x 6000mm,Mild Steel Dia 50 x 6000mm,Mild Steel Dia 30 x 6000mm,Mild Steel Flat 12 | 252828.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Viral sales corporation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mild Steel Dia 36 x 6000mm,Mild Steel Dia 50 x 6000mm,Mild Steel Dia 30 x 6000mm,Mild Steel Flat 12 | 256047.79 | L2 |
| 3 | BANSAL TECHNICO (MII) | Item Categories : Mild Steel Dia 36 x 6000mm,Mild Steel Dia 50 x 6000mm,Mild Steel Dia 30 x 6000mm,Mild Steel Flat 12 | 263682.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CMI AEROSPACE METAL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mild Steel Dia 36 x 6000mm,Mild Steel Dia 50 x 6000mm,Mild Steel Dia 30 x 6000mm,Mild Steel Flat 12 | 279429.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BHANSALI COMPONENT & FASTENERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mild Steel Dia 36 x 6000mm,Mild Steel Dia 50 x 6000mm,Mild Steel Dia 30 x 6000mm,Mild Steel Flat 12 | 304110.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SKM Engg (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Mild Steel Dia 36 x 6000mm,Mild Steel Dia 50 x 6000mm,Mild Steel Dia 30 x 6000mm,Mild Steel Flat 12 | 339339.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SHREE R.N. METALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mild Steel Dia 36 x 6000mm,Mild Steel Dia 50 x 6000mm,Mild Steel Dia 30 x 6000mm,Mild Steel Flat 12 | 513300.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mild Steel Dia 36 x 6000mm | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 48100.000 |
| Mild Steel Dia 50 x 6000mm | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 21777.000 |
| Mild Steel Dia 30 x 6000mm | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 41424.000 |
| Mild Steel Flat 12 x 78 x 6000mm | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 44100.000 |
| Mild Steel Flat 16 x 75 x 6000mm | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 41355.000 |
| Mild Steel Flat 25 x 25 x 6000mm | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 14004.000 |
| Mild Steel U Channel 75 x 40 x 6000mm | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 42068.000 |
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreMild steel dia 26 x 6000mm,mild steel dia 30 x 6000mm,mild steel dia 35 x 6000mm,mild steel dia 50
Read more
Mild steel square 50 x 50 x 6000mm,mild steel square 60 x 60 x 6000mm,mild steel dia 35 x 6000mm,mi
Read more
Mild steel u channel 75 x 40 x 6000mm,mild steel flat 12 x 75 x 6000mm,mild steel flat 12 x 40 x 60
Read more
Mild steel dia 25 x 12000mm,mild steel dia 30 x 4500mm,mild steel dia 36 x 4000mm,mild steel dia 50
Read more
Mild steel u channel 75 x 40 x 6000mm,mild steel flat 12 x 75 x 6000mm,mild steel flat 16 x 75 x 60
Read more
Mild steel flat 40 x 50 x 2000mm,mild steel flat 30 x 40 x 3000mm,mild steel flat 16 x 50 x 3000mm,
Read more
Mild steel flat - 15 x 10 x 3000 mm,mild steel flat - 25 x 15 x 3000 mm,mild steel flat - 30 x 8 x
Read more
of your Industry type