Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Providing Lightning Protection System At Bpcl Sankari Depot
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4800671 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 19, 2024 21:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/04/2024
Expired 885 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEHN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
265747.8
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEHN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-03-2024 17:33:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Radiant Energy Enterprises | 02-04-2024 10:56:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RULING LPES INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-04-2024 10:44:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | WIRE CONSULTANCY | 20-03-2024 23:34:17 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEHN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING LIGHTNING PROTECTION SYSTEM AT BPCL SANKARI DEPOT | 265747.80 | L1 |
| 2 | Radiant Energy Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING LIGHTNING PROTECTION SYSTEM AT BPCL SANKARI DEPOT | 419914.00 | L2 |
| 3 | WIRE CONSULTANCY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING LIGHTNING PROTECTION SYSTEM AT BPCL SANKARI DEPOT | 421830.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING LIGHTNING PROTECTION SYSTEM AT BPCL SANKARI DEPOT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 265747.800 |
Hiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Hiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Read moreProviding security & allied services for depot, stations, viaduct, tunnel, track and trains in reach-3&3a and underground sections (ug1&ug2) of bmrcl
Providing security & allied services for depot, stations, viaduct, tunnel, track and trains in reach-3&3a and underground sections (ug1&ug2) of bmrcl
Read moreCustom bid for services - providing services for audit of lightning protection system at bpcl, bina
Read more
Provision of lightning protection system at bpcl muzaffarpur depot
Provision of lightning protection system at bpcl muzaffarpur depot.
Read moreof your Industry type