Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Operations And Maintenance Contract At Bpcl Sankari Depot
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4749193 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 22:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2024
Expired 897 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AVID ENGINEERING
9655051
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVID ENGINEERING | 19-03-2024 20:24:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | C.SANKAR CONTRACTOR | 20-03-2024 21:40:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HITECH ENGINEERING | 21-03-2024 13:59:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAYFLOWER TECHNICAL SERVICES | 21-03-2024 12:46:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | N.TAMILSELVAN | 21-03-2024 13:55:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RAVI ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS | 21-03-2024 12:31:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SRI RUKMANI ELECTRICALS | 20-03-2024 11:45:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | VS ELECTRICALS | 19-03-2024 18:43:21 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAYFLOWER TECHNICAL SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Operations and Maintenance contract at BPCL Sankari Depot | 9655051.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VS ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Operations and Maintenance contract at BPCL Sankari Depot | 9655051.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AVID ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Operations and Maintenance contract at BPCL Sankari Depot | 9790323.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HITECH ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Operations and Maintenance contract at BPCL Sankari Depot | 10345604.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Operations and Maintenance contract at BPCL Sankari Depot | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 9655051.000 |
Hiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Hiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project
Annual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project as specified in section- iii- technical specification and scope of work.
Read moreMaintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Maintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreof your Industry type