Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
(A)csmt Kyn: Augmentation Of Existing Waterway Of Br. No. 23/1 (1 X 0.6m) And Br. No. 23/3 (1 X 0.6m) By 2x1.2 Mx1.2 M Rcc Box By Pushing Method. Mircotunneling / Rcc Box Pushing Method To Avoid Track Flooding (Irpsm Id No. 01.02.32.25.3.51.008). (B)csmt Kyn: Augmentation Of Existing Bridges At Br. No. 39/8, Br. No. 48/3 &Amp Br. No. 49/3 By Rcc Box. (Irpsm Id No. 01.02.32.25.3.51.011).
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 83691352 |
|
Reference Number |
CR-DRMWBB-2025-26-03 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 8.72 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai CST |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/092025/83691352/viewNitPdf_5077371.pdf |
| Start Date | August 22, 2025 23:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2025
Expired 355 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
(a)csmt-kyn:- augmentation of existing rcc box br. no. 0/5 (1m x 2m) near carnac bridge by rcc box of size (2m x 2m) from dnth to 7th line. (irpsm id no. 01.02.32.25.3.51.010). (b)csmt-kyn:- additional waterway at br. no. 8/1 at km 8/200-250 by 2 x 1.2m np-4 rcc pipe by microtunneling method. (irpsm id no. 01.02.32.25.3.51.002). (c)provision of 2 x 1m np-4 rcc pipe at km 17/900-18/0 at vvh station by mirco-tunneling method in csmt-kyn section. (irpsm id no. 01.02.32.25.3.51.005)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAugmentation of waterway of culvert from platform no. 1 to 10a at km 32/17d to 32/18d on csmt-kyn line pushing ( 2 x 1000 mm np-4 class rcc pipe by micro tunneling method) irpsm id no. 01.02.32.23.1.51.041
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRe-invitation of -a)extension of platforms of mbq, dw, kopar, di & thk stations. (irpsm id no. 01.02.16.25.3.51.009) b) extension of platform at thane and kalva stations. (irpsm id no.01.02.16.25.3.51.006) c) extension of platform no. 5&6 of csmt. (irpsm id no. 01.02.16.25.3.51.002) for running of 15 car suburban trains between csmt-kyn.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTsk division :- replacement of 02 nos existing bridge by 1x 2.00 m rcc box cast in situ (br. no- 356 & 1) against the work replacement of 03 nos existing bridge by 1 x 2.00m rcc box of suitable size by box pushing method. (br. no- 356, 1 & 2)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of non-standard pipe and stone slab bridge by rcc box and pipe pushing in cni-asn and dma-moh section by box pushing method in adra division of s.e.railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA) elimination of lc no. 17 at railway km 799.862 construction of rcc box 5.5 x 4.5 m by pushing/sliding method on sevagram-ballharshah section. b) elimination of lc no. 18 at railway km 802.492 construction of rcc box 5.5 x 4.5 m by pushing/sliding method on sevagram-ballharshah section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA) elimination of lc no. 17 at railway km 799.862 construction of rcc box 5.5 x 4.5 m by pushing/sliding method on sevagram-ballharshah section. b) elimination of lc no. 18 at railway km 802.492 construction of rcc box 5.5 x 4.5 m by pushing/sliding method on sevagram-ballharshah section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHubballi division: londa-belagavi (ld-bgm) section: rebuilding of br. no 91 & 112 [up line] on ac of orn 3 with precast rcc segmental boxes/ box pushing method in desur-belagavi (dur-bgm) section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHubballi division: gadag- hotgi(gdg-hg) section: rebuilding of br no.90a & 90c [dn line] on ac of orn 3 with precast rcc boxes by box pushing/cover method by rh girder in padnur-tadwal (pdnr-tvl) section. sw-ii:gadag-hotgi(gdg-hg) section: rebuilding of br no.61b [dn line] on ac of orn 3with box pushing method rh girder in jadramakunti-almatti(jrkt-lmt) section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of rcc box for railway crossing at rd 44.40 km. of ghodazari branch canal.(br no-221-a at km 1165/3-4 between alewahi-sindewahi stations on gondia-chandafort section (bg) by pushing method)
Construction of rcc box for railway crossing at rd 44.40 km. of ghodazari branch canal.(br no-221-a at km 1165/3-4 between alewahi-sindewahi stations on gondia-chandafort section (bg) by pushing method)
Read moreof your Industry type