Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tsk Division : Replacement Of 02 Nos Existing Bridge By 1x 2.00 M Rcc Box Cast In Situ (Br. No 356 &Amp 1) Against The Work Replacement Of 03 Nos Existing Bridge By 1 X 2.00m Rcc Box Of Suitable Size By Box Pushing Method. (Br. No 356, 1 &Amp 2)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73537622 |
|
Reference Number |
01-TSK-ENGG-13-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.6 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Guwahati |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/032024/73537622/viewNitPdf_4478519.pdf |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 23:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Tsk division : replacement of existing masonary arch bridges br. no- 456 & 457 by 1 x2.0m rcc box/sutable sizes rcc box culvert between fkg-agi section .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRatlam-khandwa section-rebuilding of existing bridge no. 539a& 539b by rcc. box(total-2 nos.)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRebuilding of bridge by rcc box of br. no. 238, 231, 208 & 211 a between sonua-bondamunda section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(1). muzaffarpur-paniyahawa - repl of steel girders by psc slabs & rcc jacketing (bridge no. 356, 337, 302, 149 & 277 ).(except bridge no. -356). replacement of existing 6.10m girder by psc slab including strengthening of substructure by rcc jacketting for bridge no-. 356 (5x6.10m) at km 286/11-12 between kharpokhra-bugha,bridge no. 337 (1x6.10m) at km 275/3-4 between bhairoganj- kharpokhra,bridge no. 302 (1x6.10m) at km247/1-2 at nke yard in narkatiaganj- paniyahawa section,bridge no
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(a)csmt-kyn:- augmentation of existing waterway of br. no. 23/1 (1 x 0.6m) and br. no. 23/3 (1 x 0.6m) by 2x1.2mx1.2m rcc box by pushing method. mircotunneling / rcc box pushing method to avoid track flooding (irpsm id no. 01.02.32.25.3.51.008). (b)csmt-kyn:- augmentation of existing bridges at br. no. 39/8, br. no. 48/3 & br. no. 49/3 by rcc box. (irpsm id no. 01.02.32.25.3.51.011).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply installation testing and commissioning of signalling material in connection with:- 1)- meghnagar-ratlam division-rebuilding of bridge no. 208 up/dn by rcc box bridge. 2)- ratlam-khandwa section-rebuilding of existing bridge no. 539a& 539b by rcc. box. 3)- ratlam-nagda section:--rebuilding br. no.310 up/dn a
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more25kv ac ohe modification work in connection with augmentation of existing rcc box of br. no. 0/5 (1mx2m) near carnac bridge by rcc box of size (2mx2m) in mumbai division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGomoh-barkakana -replacement by rcc box/pipe bridges (minor bridge no.179, 181, 184 & 185).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGomoh-barkakana -replacement by rcc box/pipe bridges (minor bridge no.179, 181, 184 & 185).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGomoh-barkakana -replacement by rcc box/pipe bridges (minor bridge no.179, 181, 184 & 185).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type