Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Pvc Wall Panelling For The Department Of Military Affairs 🏛️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Fixation Of Pvc Wall Panelling. 🎨 📅 Submission Deadline: April 27, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers With Expertise In High Quality Pvc Wall Panelling Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Project Timelines. Keywords: Pvc Wall Panelling, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Construction Materials, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fixation Of Pvc Wall Panelling
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4823202 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 06, 2024 16:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/04/2024
Expired 863 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RISHIKA INDUSTRIAL SAFETY ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : NITRILE DIPPED SAFETY HAND GLOVES. TO SPEC-TRE/23 Title : NITRILE DIPPED SAFETY HAND GLOVES. TO SPEC-TRE/23 | 26-04-2024 18:18:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SAHARA STEEL FURNITURE | Make : NA Model : FIXATION OF PVC WALL PANELLING ( Title : FIXATION OF PVC WALL PANELLING ( | 26-04-2024 13:20:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VERTEX ELECTRICALS | Make : NA Model : FIXATION OF PVC WALL PANELLING Title : FIXATION OF PVC WALL PANELLING | 26-04-2024 13:45:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAHARA STEEL FURNITURE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIXATION OF PVC WALL PANELLING | 399855.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VERTEX ELECTRICALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIXATION OF PVC WALL PANELLING | 402500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S RISHIKA INDUSTRIAL SAFETY ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FIXATION OF PVC WALL PANELLING | 448500.00 | L3 |
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreConstruction of compound wall for hadapad appanna samusdaya bhavan
Construction of compound wall for hadapad appanna samusdaya bhavan
Read moreAnnual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Read moreConstruction of outer boundary wall at mahila jail, buxar.for the year 2026-27
Construction of outer boundary wall at mahila jail, buxar.for the year 2026-27
Read moreConstruction of boundary wall and approach road at pss barari under esd katihar
Construction of boundary wall and approach road at pss barari under esd katihar
Read moreBpcl officers colony gandhidham- construction of folding type boundary wall
Bpcl officers colony gandhidham- construction of folding type boundary wall
Read moreConstruction of curtain wall to processing shed at swm plant in belluru tp limits
Construction of curtain wall to processing shed at swm plant in belluru tp limits
Read moreReconstruction of tilted and damaged boundary wall of 33/11kv pss tankupa, gaya ji
Reconstruction of tilted and damaged boundary wall of 33/11kv pss tankupa, gaya ji
Read moreMaking rcc reinforced cement concrete retaining wall in the basement of student hostel at lacones
Making rcc reinforced cement concrete retaining wall in the basement of student hostel at lacones
Read moreof your Industry type