Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pvc Panelling Dark Brown,Wooden Panelling,Pvc Panelling Dark,Pvc Panelling Brown,Pvc Panelling Wood
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4646263
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 16, 2024 19:00
End Date
Expired 26/02/2024

Expired 924 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S BURAKH AND CO - 25-02-2024 11:07:40 MII MSE Qualified
2 Mir Suppliers And Contractors - 22-02-2024 16:33:40 MII MSE Disqualified
3 Multiventure Group of companies - 26-02-2024 11:13:26 MII MSE Disqualified
4 rc royal concepts - 24-02-2024 11:20:39 MII Disqualified
5 SHAHEEN AHMAD WANI - 25-02-2024 11:21:22 MII MSE Qualified
6 U.K TRADERS - 25-02-2024 12:48:14 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHAHEEN AHMAD WANI(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PVC Panelling Dark Brown,Wooden Panelling,PVC Panelling Dark,PVC Panelling Brown,PVC Panelling Wood 222400.00 L1
2 M/S BURAKH AND CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PVC Panelling Dark Brown,Wooden Panelling,PVC Panelling Dark,PVC Panelling Brown,PVC Panelling Wood 250850.00 L2
3 U.K TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PVC Panelling Dark Brown,Wooden Panelling,PVC Panelling Dark,PVC Panelling Brown,PVC Panelling Wood 251120.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise