Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ep23/35: 17 K 2000 00 00 000 00 Centre Fuselage Assy Jig,Ep23/35: 17 K 2001 00 00 000 00 Storage Cum
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4253610 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 25, 2023 18:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/12/2023
Expired 983 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 150 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TATA ELXSI LIMITED | Make : TATA ELXSI Model : 17K-2000-00-00-000-00 Title : CENTRE FUSELAGE ASSY JIG | 25-12-2023 16:45:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | TECHERA ENGINEERING (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : TechEra Engineering (India) Limited Model : 17K-2000-00-00-000-00 Title : 17K-2000-00-00-000-00 | 23-12-2023 17:40:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |