Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ep23 46 Mfg And Supply Of 12 L 2016 01 01 000 00,Ep23 46 Mfg And Supply Of 12 L 2016 01 02 000 00,Ep2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4137003 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 27, 2023 12:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/11/2023
Expired 1021 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NIHAR TECHNOCRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-11-2023 16:47:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAM TECH | - | 16-11-2023 17:43:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | shivasakthi industries | - | 17-11-2023 13:15:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NIHAR TECHNOCRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EP23-46 MFG AND SUPPLY OF 12L-2016-01-01-000-00,EP23-46 MFG AND SUPPLY OF 12L-2016-01-02-000-00,EP2 | 2613454.24 | L1 |
| 2 | RAM TECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EP23-46 MFG AND SUPPLY OF 12L-2016-01-01-000-00,EP23-46 MFG AND SUPPLY OF 12L-2016-01-02-000-00,EP2 | 3186391.86 | L2 |
| 3 | shivasakthi industries (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EP23-46 MFG AND SUPPLY OF 12L-2016-01-01-000-00,EP23-46 MFG AND SUPPLY OF 12L-2016-01-02-000-00,EP2 | 4487526.27 | L3 |