Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
All In One Pc,All In One Multifunction Printer,Ups
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | School Education Department Madhya Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3830703 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 20, 2023 00:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2023
Expired 1093 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MISHA ENTERPRISES
4296388
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CENTRONIX COMPUTERS | Make : acer Model : Veriton EZ2740G Title : acer Intel Core i5 All in One PC with 23.8 Inch Display/ Windows 11 Professional | 09-09-2023 20:50:46 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL SCOPE | Make : acer Model : Veriton EZ2740G Title : Core I5 1155G7 / On OEM Motherboard / Win 11 Pro / 8GB / 23.8" /3-3-3 | 09-09-2023 20:59:50 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | J D ENTERPRISES | Make : acer Model : Veriton EZ2740G Title : acer Intel Core i5 All in One PC with 23.8 Inch Display/ Windows 11 Professional | 09-09-2023 20:56:49 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MISHA ENTERPRISES | Make : acer Model : Veriton EZ2740G Title : Core I5 1155G7 / On OEM Motherboard / Win 11 Pro / 8GB / 23.8" /3-3-3 | 09-09-2023 20:28:52 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SANCHET SOFTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : acer Model : Veriton EZ2740G Title : Core I5 1155G7 / On OEM Motherboard / Win 11 Pro / 8GB / 23.8" /3-3-3 | 09-09-2023 20:41:55 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SIYASHI TRADERS | Make : acer Model : Veriton EZ2740G Title : Core I5 1155G7 / On OEM Motherboard / Win 11 Pro / 8GB / 23.8" /3-3-3 | 09-09-2023 20:47:54 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MISHA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : All in One PC,ALL IN ONE MULTIFUNCTION PRINTER,UPS | 4296388.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANCHET SOFTECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : All in One PC,ALL IN ONE MULTIFUNCTION PRINTER,UPS | 4336077.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GLOBAL SCOPE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : All in One PC,ALL IN ONE MULTIFUNCTION PRINTER,UPS | 4375766.00 | L3 |
| 4 | J D ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : All in One PC,ALL IN ONE MULTIFUNCTION PRINTER,UPS | 4415455.00 | L4 |
| 5 | CENTRONIX COMPUTERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : All in One PC,ALL IN ONE MULTIFUNCTION PRINTER,UPS | 4455144.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SIYASHI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : All in One PC,ALL IN ONE MULTIFUNCTION PRINTER,UPS | 4494833.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| acer Intel Core i5 All in One PC with 23.8 Inch Display/ Windows 11 Professional | acer | Veriton EZ2740G | 43 | ₹ 3377650.000 |
| ALL IN ONE MULTIFUNCTION PRINTER | MFM PRINTER | ALL IN ONE MULTIFUNCTION PRINTER | 43 | ₹ 797650.000 |
| UPS | UPS | UPS | 43 | ₹ 121088.000 |
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreHouse keeping in the superintending engineers office cedc capper hills cuddalore for the period of one year from the date of utilization
House keeping in the superintending engineers office cedc capper hills cuddalore for the period of one year from the date of utilization
Read moreImprovement to road from nh-181 to basavanapura (nh181) via mallayanapura ch 0.00km to 5.90km in gundlupete taluku chamarajanagara district (one time improvement)
Improvement to road from nh-181 to basavanapura (nh181) via mallayanapura ch 0.00km to 5.90km in gundlupete taluku chamarajanagara district (one time improvement)
Read moreProviding all necessary infrastructure for the 2026-27 ganesh visarjana kendra (siri gowri kalyani) at rangarayaradoddi lake in the ramanagara municipal council limits,
Providing all necessary infrastructure for the 2026-27 ganesh visarjana kendra (siri gowri kalyani) at rangarayaradoddi lake in the ramanagara municipal council limits,
Read moreConstruction of one no. panchayat sarkar bhawan at each panchayat (bhalura simtoka panchayat and rampur shanbhuta panchayat) at aurai block in muzaffarpur district for the year - 2025-26 (electrification included).
Construction of one no. panchayat sarkar bhawan at each panchayat (bhalura simtoka panchayat and rampur shanbhuta panchayat) at aurai block in muzaffarpur district for the year - 2025-26 (electrification included).
Read moreConstruction of one no. panchayat sarkar bhawan at each panchayat (changel panchayat, khanguradih panchayat and nagawara panchayat) at katra block in muzaffarpur district for the year - 2025-26 (electrification included)
Construction of one no. panchayat sarkar bhawan at each panchayat (changel panchayat, khanguradih panchayat and nagawara panchayat) at katra block in muzaffarpur district for the year - 2025-26 (electrification included)
Read moreProviding 23 numbers of lorry drivers on temporary basis through an outsource agency to various offices of davanagere circle in chitradurga zonal jurisdiction, bescom for a period of one year.
Providing 23 numbers of lorry drivers on temporary basis through an outsource agency to various offices of davanagere circle in chitradurga zonal jurisdiction, bescom for a period of one year.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreEnhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreof your Industry type