Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Printing Transit Pass Book For Railway Siding
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4055646
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 19, 2023 00:28
End Date
Expired 08/11/2023

Expired 1033 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RADHA KRISHNA PRINTING PRESS

Contract Value

270474.5

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Chetan Suresh Raipure
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: South Eastern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GLOBE TRADING CO Make : GLOBE Model : PRINTING TRANSIT PASS BOOK FOR RAILWAY SIDING Title : PRINTING TRANSIT PASS BOOK FOR RAILWAY SIDING 06-11-2023 18:44:08 MSE Qualified
2 Jagdamba computers & printers Make : Jagdamba Model : PRINTING TRANSIT PASS BOOK FOR RAILWAY SIDING Title : PRINTING TRANSIT PASS BOOK FOR RAILWAY SIDING 07-11-2023 22:59:28 N/A Qualified
3 NIRBHAY SINGH Make : pvc tape Model : na Title : na 28-10-2023 20:05:01 N/A Qualified
4 PANSARIWALA ENTERPRISES Make : PANSARIWALA Model : TRANSIT PASS BOOK FOR RAILWAY SIDING Title : TRANSIT PASS BOOK FOR RAILWAY SIDING 08-11-2023 18:39:27 N/A Qualified
5 RADHA KRISHNA PRINTING PRESS Make : PRINTING GATE PASS Model : RADHA KRISHNA PRINTING PRESS Title : RAILWAY SIDING GATE PASS 08-11-2023 16:06:43 N/A Qualified
6 Rakesh Industries & Printers Make : NA Model : NA Title : Transit Pass book 08-11-2023 00:12:07 N/A Qualified
7 SHREE SATI PAPER PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SHREE SATI Model : SHREE SATI Title : PRINTING TRANSIT PASS BOOK FOR RAILWAY SIDING 08-11-2023 18:48:40 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RADHA KRISHNA PRINTING PRESS Item Categories : PRINTING TRANSIT PASS BOOK FOR RAILWAY SIDING 270474.50 L1
2 SHREE SATI PAPER PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PRINTING TRANSIT PASS BOOK FOR RAILWAY SIDING 277131.10 L2
3 GLOBE TRADING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PRINTING TRANSIT PASS BOOK FOR RAILWAY SIDING 304760.00 L3
4 Rakesh Industries & Printers Item Categories : PRINTING TRANSIT PASS BOOK FOR RAILWAY SIDING 315186.00 L4
5 NIRBHAY SINGH Item Categories : PRINTING TRANSIT PASS BOOK FOR RAILWAY SIDING 360298.50 L5
6 PANSARIWALA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : PRINTING TRANSIT PASS BOOK FOR RAILWAY SIDING 392980.00 L6
7 Jagdamba computers & printers Item Categories : PRINTING TRANSIT PASS BOOK FOR RAILWAY SIDING 521300.00 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
RAILWAY SIDING GATE PASS PRINTING GATE PASS RADHA KRISHNA PRINTING PRESS 4010 ₹ 270474.500