Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Providing Upkeeping And Catering Services At Guest House Bandra Along Wit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3781589 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 22:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/08/2023
Expired 1106 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PRERNA ENTERPRISES
18437976.01
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AV Gangadharan Hospitality and HR Service LLP | 15-08-2023 15:50:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | K M MAHESHWARI | 25-08-2023 13:26:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | KAILASH NARAYAN YADAV | 23-08-2023 15:10:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | Maazda Caterers | 19-08-2023 17:44:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | MATHA CATERING SERVICES LLP | 25-08-2023 13:26:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | N KUMAR ASSOCIATES INTERNATIONAL | 25-08-2023 10:06:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 7 | PARADISE ENTERPRISE | 14-08-2023 14:54:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 8 | POOJA HOSPITALITY AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 24-08-2023 16:49:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 9 | PRERNA ENTERPRISES | 24-08-2023 22:42:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 10 | RITU ENTERPRISES | 22-08-2023 13:31:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 11 | SAANVI STAR HOSPITALITY PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-08-2023 13:56:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 12 | SAKSHAM SAMRUDHI ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-08-2023 17:16:54 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 13 | SHREEJI CARETAKER COMPANY | 25-08-2023 13:02:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 14 | sikandar kumar | 25-08-2023 11:33:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 15 | VIDYA CATERERS | 25-08-2023 13:58:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRERNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Upkeeping And Catering Services At Guest House Bandra Along Wit | 15625403.40 | L1 |
| 2 | Maazda Caterers | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Upkeeping And Catering Services At Guest House Bandra Along Wit | 15625403.40 | L1 |
| 3 | N KUMAR ASSOCIATES INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Upkeeping And Catering Services At Guest House Bandra Along Wit | 15625403.40 | L1 |
| 4 | MATHA CATERING SERVICES LLP | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Upkeeping And Catering Services At Guest House Bandra Along Wit | 15625403.40 | L1 |
| 5 | PARADISE ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Upkeeping And Catering Services At Guest House Bandra Along Wit | 15625403.40 | L1 |
| 6 | KAILASH NARAYAN YADAV | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Upkeeping And Catering Services At Guest House Bandra Along Wit | 15625403.40 | L1 |
| 7 | AV Gangadharan Hospitality and HR Service LLP | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Upkeeping And Catering Services At Guest House Bandra Along Wit | 15625403.40 | L1 |
| 8 | K M MAHESHWARI | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Upkeeping And Catering Services At Guest House Bandra Along Wit | 15625403.40 | L1 |
| 9 | RITU ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Upkeeping And Catering Services At Guest House Bandra Along Wit | 16557616.10 | L2 |
| 10 | SAANVI STAR HOSPITALITY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Upkeeping And Catering Services At Guest House Bandra Along Wit | 17091244.06 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Providing Upkeeping And Catering Services At Guest House Bandra Along With Housekeeping Services At Gail Alaya BKC Mumbai | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 18437976.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Providing Material For Housekeeping Services At Gail Alaya BKC Mumbai | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 0.010 |
Providing mechanized house keeping services to bescom circle office complex at tumkur and providing cook cum caretaker & house keeping services bescom guest houses at davanagere and chitradurga
Providing mechanized house keeping services to bescom circle office complex at tumkur and providing cook cum caretaker & house keeping services bescom guest houses at davanagere and chitradurga
Read moreInviting short term tender for providing house keeping/cleaning/security services for maulana abul kalam aazad bhavan,vasanth nagar, bengaluru
The director, directorate of minorities, bangalore hereby invites tender from the interested bidders for providing housekeeping services/cleaning/security services at the office of the directorate of minorities & its premises situated at maulana abul kalam aazad bhavan, 16c, millers tank bed area, vasanth nagar, bengaluru-560-052 in two bid format - technical bid and financial bid
Read moreProviding consultancy services for preparation of dpr and construction drawings for all services including preparation of structural designs detail estimate and drawings along with all alied works of construction of bridge connecting belekeri port to harawada port in ankola taluk uttarakannada district under 5054-80-190-0-01-132 krdcl during 2026-27
Providing consultancy services for preparation of dpr and construction drawings for all services including preparation of structural designs detail estimate and drawings along with all alied works of construction of bridge connecting belekeri port to harawada port in ankola taluk uttarakannada district under 5054-80-190-0-01-132 krdcl during 2026-27
Read moreProviding labour, catering, canteen and upkeeping services for guest house
Providing labour, catering, canteen and up-keeping services for guest house
Read moreCustom bid for services - upkeeping, maintenance & catering services of guest house iiit nagpur
Read more
Custom bid for services - upkeeping, maintenance and catering services of guest house iiit nagpur
Custom bid for services - upkeeping, maintenance and catering services of guest house iiit nagpur
Read moreof your Industry type