Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏢🍽️ Custom Bid Invitation: Catering And Caretaking Services For Lucknow Guest House 🏨 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Proposals For The Provision Of Catering And Caretaking Services At Its Lucknow Guest House. 🌟 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 06, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Entities Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Capabilities And Experience In Delivering High Quality Catering And Caretaking Services. Keywords: Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Catering Services, Caretaking Services, Guest House Management, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Government Tender, Procurement Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Providing Catering And Caretaking Services For Lucknow Guest House
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4974161 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 23, 2024 19:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
fatah construction company
2287341.4
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A A ASSOCIATES | 06-06-2024 13:44:29 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARADHYA ASSOCIATES | 06-06-2024 14:36:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | AVON ASSOCIATES | 26-05-2024 13:31:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | bablu enterprises | 03-06-2024 07:38:33 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Brijesh Caterer | 29-05-2024 20:04:10 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | CUSTODIAN CORPORATE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-06-2024 14:55:57 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | DREAM INDIA HOSPITALITY | 26-05-2024 12:28:43 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | DYNAMIC TAURUS SERVICES | 05-06-2024 15:44:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | fatah construction company | 25-05-2024 15:34:50 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | Ganpati Associates | 05-06-2024 15:16:50 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE | 03-06-2024 16:26:37 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | H R MAHATO | 26-05-2024 21:52:27 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | INAYAK ASSOCIATE PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-05-2024 08:23:29 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | KONTEST FACILITY SERVICE | 06-06-2024 00:47:23 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | M.D.S.ENTERPRISES | 06-06-2024 12:12:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | M/s SHRI DEVI CATERERS | 06-06-2024 14:54:55 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | NARESH KUMAR PRAJAPAT | 25-05-2024 18:54:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 18 | RNNSG MANPOWER OUTSOURCING SECURITY AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-06-2024 09:35:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | TIRUPATI ENTERPRISES | 06-06-2024 07:41:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | fatah construction company( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing catering and caretaking services for Lucknow guest house | 2287341.40 | L1 |
| 2 | H R MAHATO( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing catering and caretaking services for Lucknow guest house | 2287341.40 | L1 |
| 3 | bablu enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing catering and caretaking services for Lucknow guest house | 2287341.40 | L1 |
| 4 | DREAM INDIA HOSPITALITY( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing catering and caretaking services for Lucknow guest house | 2287341.40 | L1 |
| 5 | Brijesh Caterer( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing catering and caretaking services for Lucknow guest house | 2287341.40 | L1 |
| 6 | NARESH KUMAR PRAJAPAT | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing catering and caretaking services for Lucknow guest house | 2287341.40 | L1 |
| 7 | M.D.S.ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing catering and caretaking services for Lucknow guest house | 2292892.11 | L2 |
| 8 | M/s SHRI DEVI CATERERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing catering and caretaking services for Lucknow guest house | 2455387.00 | L3 |
| 9 | DYNAMIC TAURUS SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing catering and caretaking services for Lucknow guest house | 2455387.00 | L3 |
| 10 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing catering and caretaking services for Lucknow guest house | 2599999.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Providing catering and caretaking services for Lucknow guest house | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2287341.400 |
Providing mechanized house keeping services to bescom circle office complex at tumkur and providing cook cum caretaker & house keeping services bescom guest houses at davanagere and chitradurga
Providing mechanized house keeping services to bescom circle office complex at tumkur and providing cook cum caretaker & house keeping services bescom guest houses at davanagere and chitradurga
Read moreRunning of guest house mess facility for a period of 02 (two) years at karnatak university, dharwad
Running of guest house mess facility for a period of 02 (two) years at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreInviting short term tender for providing house keeping/cleaning/security services for maulana abul kalam aazad bhavan,vasanth nagar, bengaluru
The director, directorate of minorities, bangalore hereby invites tender from the interested bidders for providing housekeeping services/cleaning/security services at the office of the directorate of minorities & its premises situated at maulana abul kalam aazad bhavan, 16c, millers tank bed area, vasanth nagar, bengaluru-560-052 in two bid format - technical bid and financial bid
Read moreTenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Tenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreProviding tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Providing tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Read moreSelection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Selection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Read moreProviding outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Providing outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Read moreProviding security & allied services for stations, viaduct, track and trains in phase-2a sections of bmrcl
Providing security & allied services for stations, viaduct, track and trains in phase-2a sections of bmrcl
Read moreof your Industry type