Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏢 Invitation For Custom Bid: Catering, Caretaking, And Housekeeping Services 🍽️🧹 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Proposals For The Provision Of Catering, Caretaking, And Housekeeping Services For Its Guest House. 🏨 📅 Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Service Providers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Capabilities And Solutions To Meet The Needs Of The Guest House Operations. Keywords: Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Catering, Caretaking, Housekeeping, Guest House Services, Government Tender, Procurement Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Providing Catering Caretaking And Housekeeping Services For Guest House A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5103131 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 17:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 785 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KAVINTAN ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED
3313000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCED FACILITIES MANAGMENT | 11-07-2024 12:38:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Brijesh Caterer | 12-07-2024 10:24:14 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | fatah construction company | 05-07-2024 22:19:16 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INAYAK ASSOCIATE PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-07-2024 10:54:24 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | JAI SREE RAM CONSULTANCY SERVICES | 11-07-2024 16:51:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Kailash Services | 12-07-2024 08:50:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | KAVINTAN ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-07-2024 16:21:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/s SHRI DEVI CATERERS | 11-07-2024 18:31:24 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/s. J K KHILAR CATERERS | 12-07-2024 10:35:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | NARESH KUMAR PRAJAPAT | 12-07-2024 10:02:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | NEW STAR SECURITY SERVICES | 11-07-2024 17:41:05 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | PRANAVAM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-07-2024 09:48:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | Purusottam Aganicharan Jena | 12-07-2024 09:38:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | RANJEET KUMAR | 30-06-2024 15:27:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SANIA ENTERPRISES | 12-07-2024 10:54:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | SLE HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 28-06-2024 17:53:14 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | Sun Enterprises | 08-07-2024 10:57:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | VIDYA CATERERS | 12-07-2024 11:50:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | fatah construction company( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Catering Caretaking and Housekeeping services for Guest House a | 3313000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sun Enterprises | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Catering Caretaking and Housekeeping services for Guest House a | 3313000.00 | L1 |
| 3 | KAVINTAN ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Catering Caretaking and Housekeeping services for Guest House a | 3313000.00 | L1 |
| 4 | SANIA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Catering Caretaking and Housekeeping services for Guest House a | 3313000.00 | L1 |
| 5 | M/s. J K KHILAR CATERERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Catering Caretaking and Housekeeping services for Guest House a | 3313000.00 | L1 |
| 6 | Purusottam Aganicharan Jena | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Catering Caretaking and Housekeeping services for Guest House a | 3313000.00 | L1 |
| 7 | Brijesh Caterer( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Catering Caretaking and Housekeeping services for Guest House a | 3313000.00 | L1 |
| 8 | Kailash Services | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Catering Caretaking and Housekeeping services for Guest House a | 3313000.00 | L1 |
| 9 | SLE HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Catering Caretaking and Housekeeping services for Guest House a | 3499999.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Providing Catering Caretaking and Housekeeping services for Guest House at SERPL Vizag | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3313000.000 |
Providing mechanized house keeping services to bescom circle office complex at tumkur and providing cook cum caretaker & house keeping services bescom guest houses at davanagere and chitradurga
Providing mechanized house keeping services to bescom circle office complex at tumkur and providing cook cum caretaker & house keeping services bescom guest houses at davanagere and chitradurga
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Read moreRunning of guest house mess facility for a period of 02 (two) years at karnatak university, dharwad
Running of guest house mess facility for a period of 02 (two) years at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreTender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali campus.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali campus.
Read moreInviting short term tender for providing house keeping/cleaning/security services for maulana abul kalam aazad bhavan,vasanth nagar, bengaluru
The director, directorate of minorities, bangalore hereby invites tender from the interested bidders for providing housekeeping services/cleaning/security services at the office of the directorate of minorities & its premises situated at maulana abul kalam aazad bhavan, 16c, millers tank bed area, vasanth nagar, bengaluru-560-052 in two bid format - technical bid and financial bid
Read moreTenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Tenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Read moreProviding and supplying book printing services to the abdul nazir sab state institute of rural development & panchayat raj, mysuru, for a period of one year.
Providing and supplying book printing services to the abdul nazir sab state institute of rural development & panchayat raj, mysuru, for a period of one year.
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreProviding tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Providing tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Read moreof your Industry type