Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hp All In One Computer,Hp Aio Laser Jet Printer,Steel Almirah,Revolving Chair,Desktop Table,Ups 600
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Housing and Urban Poverty Alleviation
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5159943
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 15, 2024 19:15
End Date
Expired 05/08/2024

Expired 758 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SUNSHINE INTERNATIONAL

Contract Value

149860

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Praveen Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Housing And Urban Poverty Alleviation
Department: Na
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HAZARIKA CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-08-2024 23:51:58 MII MSE Disqualified
2 M/S A. A. ENTERPRISES - 05-08-2024 12:20:53 MII MSE Disqualified
3 MINAS STORES - 03-08-2024 16:51:36 MII MSE Disqualified
4 OM SAI ENTERPRISES - 30-07-2024 17:18:28 MII MSE Qualified
5 SAKHEE - 30-07-2024 17:04:15 MII MSE Qualified
6 SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES - 16-07-2024 10:22:01 MII MSE Disqualified
7 SunBlue - 03-08-2024 11:54:34 MII MSE Disqualified
8 SUNSHINE INTERNATIONAL - 30-07-2024 16:37:48 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SUNSHINE INTERNATIONAL(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HP ALL IN ONE COMPUTER,HP AIO LASER JET PRINTER,STEEL ALMIRAH,REVOLVING CHAIR,DESKTOP TABLE,UPS 600 149860.00 L1
2 SAKHEE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HP ALL IN ONE COMPUTER,HP AIO LASER JET PRINTER,STEEL ALMIRAH,REVOLVING CHAIR,DESKTOP TABLE,UPS 600 168260.00 L2
3 OM SAI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HP ALL IN ONE COMPUTER,HP AIO LASER JET PRINTER,STEEL ALMIRAH,REVOLVING CHAIR,DESKTOP TABLE,UPS 600 180660.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
HP ALL IN ONE COMPUTER NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 76000.000
HP AIO LASER JET PRINTER NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 22000.000
STEEL ALMIRAH NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 14500.000
REVOLVING CHAIR NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 16500.000
DESKTOP TABLE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 12000.000
UPS 600 VA NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 6300.000
EXTENSION CORD NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2100.000
MOUSE HP NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 460.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise