Tender Details

About Tender

🌳 Procurement Opportunity: Bush (With Spare Dimension) (Hw 290.06) 🌳 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Bush (With Spare Dimension) (Hw 290.06) As Per Drg 21132205004 Rev. 02, Including The Specified Material Hw19996. 🗓️ Deadline: May 20, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project Requirements. Keywords: Bush (With Spare Dimension), Hw 290.06, Drg 21132205004 Rev. 02, Hw19996, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Government Tender, Procurement Bid
Particulars Details
Title
Bush (With Spare Dimension) (Hw 290.06) Item As Per Drg. 21132205004 Rev. 02 With Matl. Hw19996
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4931095
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 10, 2024 16:22
End Date
Expired 20/05/2024

Expired 836 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 14 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Manoj Kumar Gupta
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MACTECH ENGINEERING Make : Mactech Engineering Model : BUSH (WITH SPARE DIMENSION) (HW-290.06) Title : 2113 2205004 REV. 02 18-05-2024 10:00:59 MII MSE Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise