Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Liner (Hw 290.46) (Spare Dimension) Item As Per Drg. 21140405012 Rev. 02 With Matl. Aa19332 Rev.
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3927800
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 07, 2023 20:37
End Date
Expired 18/09/2023

Expired 1081 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TURBO POWER MACHINERYVIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Shauryeshwar Bhardwaj
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 LAXMI MACHINE TOOLS Make : Not Aplicable Model : NA Title : Inner Link for Chain Knife Assembly of Silo Salt Scrapper 19-09-2023 11:33:11 MSE Evaluated
2 M/S Dynamic Power Services Make : Dynamic Power Services Model : LINER (HW-290.46) Title : LINER (HW-290.46) 16-09-2023 17:12:21 MSE Evaluated
3 M/S NIRMAL ENGENEERING WORKS Make : NEW Model : Liner (hw-290.46) -- (spare Dimension) Item As Per Title : Liner (hw-290.46) -- (spare Dimension) Item As Per Drg. 21140405012 Rev. 02 With Matl. Aa19332 Rev. 16-09-2023 11:24:07 MSE Evaluated
4 M/S OMEGA ENGG. WORKS Make : Omega Engineering Works Model : LINER (HW-290.46) Title : LINER (HW-290.46) 16-09-2023 13:55:38 MSE Evaluated
5 MINETRACK PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MINETRACK Model : MINETRACK Title : Liner (hw-290.46) -- (spare Dimension) Item As Per Drg. 21140405012 18-09-2023 09:15:16 MSE Evaluated
6 TURBO POWER MACHINERY Make : Turbo Power Machinery Model : Liner (hw-290.46) -- (spare Dimension) Title : Liner (hw-290.46) -- (spare Dimension) As Per Drg. 21140405012 Rev. 02 12-09-2023 10:20:09 MSE Evaluated
7 VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION Make : NA Model : VEC Title : Liner (hw-290.46) -- (spare Dimension) Item As Per Drg. 21140405012 Rev. 02 With Matl. Aa19332 Rev. 15-09-2023 17:29:39 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Liner (hw-290.46) -- (spare Dimension) As Per Drg. 21140405012 Rev. 02 Turbo Power Machinery Liner (hw-290.46) -- (spare Dimension) 4 ₹ 390000.000
Piston Var. 00 (hw-243.08) -- Fully M/cd Item As Per Drg. 21140208004 Rev. 00 With Matl. Aa19332 Rev NA VEC 1 ₹ 64582.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise