Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Procurement Opportunity: Authority Engineer Services For Road Supervision 🛣️ The Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Qualified Professionals For The Provision Of Authority Engineer Services For The Supervision Of The Kharsang Miao Vijaynagar Section Of The Frontier Highway Nh 913 In Arunachal Pradesh. 📍 Location: Itanagar, Arunachal Pradesh 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 09, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 5000 Emd: Not Applicable The Scope Of Services Includes Supervision Of Road Construction From Km 0.00 To Km 35.58 And From Km 35.58 To Km 81.40 On An Engineering, Procurement, And Construction (Epc) Basis. Interested Bidders Should Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience In Road Construction Supervision. Comprehensive Bids Should Detail The Methodology, Expertise, And Resources That Will Be Employed To Ensure The Project's Successful Completion. Keywords: Authority Engineer, Road Supervision, Nh 913, Frontier Highway, Arunachal Pradesh, Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Epc, Government Tender, Construction Supervision| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Authority Engineer Services For Supervision Of Road From Kharsang Miao Vijaynagar Section Of Frontier Highway Nh 913 (I) From Km 0.00 To Km 35.58 And (Ii) From Km 35.58 To Km 81.40 On Epc Mode In The State Of Arunachal Pradesh
|
| Description |
Authority Engineer Services For Supervision Of Road From Kharsang Miao Vijaynagar Section Of Frontier Highway Nh 913 (I) From Km 0.00 To Km 35.58 And (Ii) From Km 35.58 To Km 81.40 On Epc Mode In The State Of Arunachal Pradesh
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MoRTH_800735_1 |
|
Reference Number |
RW/NH-913/FH/Tender/23-24/AE/7 |
| Tender Fee | 5000 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Itanagar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=841714 |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 797 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of road from km 35.58 to km 81.40(package-2) of kharsang-miao-vijaynagar section of nh-913 (frontier highway) to intermediate lane on epc mode in the state of arunachal pradesh
Construction of road from km 35.58 to km 81.40(package-2) of kharsang-miao-vijaynagar section of nh-913 (frontier highway) to intermediate lane on epc mode in the state of arunachal pradesh
Read moreConstruction of road from km 81.40 to km 106.00(package-3) of kharsang-miao-vijaynagar section of nh-913 (frontier highway) to intermediate lane on epc mode in the state of arunachal pradesh
Construction of road from km 81.40 to km 106.00(package-3) of kharsang-miao-vijaynagar section of nh-913 (frontier highway) to intermediate lane on epc mode in the state of arunachal pradesh
Read moreConstruction of road from km 130.125 to km 156.095 of kharsang-miao- vijaynagar of nh-913 (frontier highway) to intermediate lane on epc mode in the state of arunachal pradesh
Construction of road from km 130.125 to km 156.095 of kharsang-miao-
 vijaynagar of nh-913 (frontier highway) to intermediate lane on epc mode in
 the state of arunachal pradesh
Read moreConstruction of road from km 0.000 to km 35.580 of kharsang-miao- vijaynagar of nh-913 (frontier highway) to intermediate lane on epc mode in the state of arunachal pradesh
Construction of road from km 0.000 to km 35.580 of kharsang-miao-
 vijaynagar of nh-913 (frontier highway) to intermediate lane on epc mode in
 the state of arunachal pradesh
Read moreConstruction of road from km 35.580 to km 81.400 of kharsang-miao- vijaynagar of nh-913 (frontier highway) to intermediate lane on epc mode in the state of arunachal pradesh
Construction of road from km 35.580 to km 81.400 of kharsang-miao-
 vijaynagar of nh-913 (frontier highway) to intermediate lane on epc mode in
 the state of arunachal pradesh
Read moreConstruction of road from km 81.400 to km 130.125 of kharsang-miao- vijaynagar of nh-913 (frontier highway) to intermediate lane on epc mode in the state of arunachal pradesh
Construction of road from km 81.400 to km 130.125 of kharsang-miao-
 vijaynagar of nh-913 (frontier highway) to intermediate lane on epc mode in
 the state of arunachal pradesh
Read moreConstruction of road from km 130.125 to km 156.095 (package-5) of kharsang-miao-vijaynagar section of nh-913 (frontier highway) to intermediate lane on epc mode in the state of arunachal pradesh
Construction of road from km 130.125 to km 156.095 (package-5) of kharsang-miao-vijaynagar section of nh-913 (frontier highway) to intermediate lane on epc mode in the state of arunachal pradesh
Read moreConstruction of road from km 106.00 to km 130.125(package-4) of kharsang-miao-vijaynagar section of nh-913 (frontier highway) to intermediate lane on epc mode in the state of arunachal pradesh
Construction of road from km 106.00 to km 130.125(package-4) of kharsang-miao-vijaynagar section of nh-913 (frontier highway) to intermediate lane on epc mode in the state of arunachal pradesh
Read moreConsultancy services for authoritys engineer for supervision of construction of road from kharsang miao vijaynagar section of frontier highway nh 913 km 81.400 to 156.095 74.695km
Consultancy services for authoritys engineer for supervision of construction of road from kharsang miao vijaynagar section of frontier highway nh 913 km 81.400 to 156.095 74.695km
Read moreConsultancy services for authoritys engineer for supervision of construction of road from kharsang miao vijaynagar section of frontier highway nh 913 km 0.000 to 81.400 81.400km
Consultancy services for authoritys engineer for supervision of construction of road from kharsang miao vijaynagar section of frontier highway nh 913 km 0.000 to 81.400 81.400km
Read moreof your Industry type