Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Of Nh 913 (Frontier Highway) 🛣️ The Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of The Kharsang Miao Vijaynagar Section Of Nh 913 (Frontier Highway), From Km 106.00 To Km 130.125 (Package 4), In The State Of Arunachal Pradesh, On An Epc Mode. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 09, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 60000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 54,52,000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical And Financial Bids, In Accordance With The Project Specifications And Guidelines. Keywords: Construction, Road, Nh 913, Frontier Highway, Arunachal Pradesh, Epc Mode, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Earnest Money Deposit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Road From Km 106.00 To Km 130.125(package 4) Of Kharsang Miao Vijaynagar Section Of Nh 913 (Frontier Highway) To Intermediate Lane On Epc Mode In The State Of Arunachal Pradesh
|
| Description |
Construction Of Road From Km 106.00 To Km 130.125(package 4) Of Kharsang Miao Vijaynagar Section Of Nh 913 (Frontier Highway) To Intermediate Lane On Epc Mode In The State Of Arunachal Pradesh
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MoRTH_799803_1 |
|
Reference Number |
RW/NH-913/FH/Tender/23-24/25 |
| Tender Fee | 60000 |
| EMD | 5.45 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Itanagar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=840725 |
| Start Date | March 11, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 746 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of road from km 130.125 to km 156.095 of kharsang-miao- vijaynagar of nh-913 (frontier highway) to intermediate lane on epc mode in the state of arunachal pradesh
Construction of road from km 130.125 to km 156.095 of kharsang-miao-
 vijaynagar of nh-913 (frontier highway) to intermediate lane on epc mode in
 the state of arunachal pradesh
Read moreConstruction of road from km 81.400 to km 130.125 of kharsang-miao- vijaynagar of nh-913 (frontier highway) to intermediate lane on epc mode in the state of arunachal pradesh
Construction of road from km 81.400 to km 130.125 of kharsang-miao-
 vijaynagar of nh-913 (frontier highway) to intermediate lane on epc mode in
 the state of arunachal pradesh
Read moreConstruction of road from km 130.125 to km 156.095 (package-5) of kharsang-miao-vijaynagar section of nh-913 (frontier highway) to intermediate lane on epc mode in the state of arunachal pradesh
Construction of road from km 130.125 to km 156.095 (package-5) of kharsang-miao-vijaynagar section of nh-913 (frontier highway) to intermediate lane on epc mode in the state of arunachal pradesh
Read moreConstruction of road from km 81.40 to km 106.00(package-3) of kharsang-miao-vijaynagar section of nh-913 (frontier highway) to intermediate lane on epc mode in the state of arunachal pradesh
Construction of road from km 81.40 to km 106.00(package-3) of kharsang-miao-vijaynagar section of nh-913 (frontier highway) to intermediate lane on epc mode in the state of arunachal pradesh
Read moreAuthority engineer services for supervision of road from kharsang-miao-vijaynagar section of frontier highway nh-913 (i) from km 81.40 to km 106.00, (ii) from km 106.00 to km 130.125 and (iii) from km 130.125 to km 156.095 on epc mode in ar.p
Authority engineer services for supervision of road from kharsang-miao-vijaynagar section of frontier highway nh-913 (i) from km 81.40 to km 106.00, (ii) from km 106.00 to km 130.125 and (iii) from km 130.125 to km 156.095 on epc mode in ar.p
Read moreConstruction of road from km 0.000 to km 35.580 of kharsang-miao- vijaynagar of nh-913 (frontier highway) to intermediate lane on epc mode in the state of arunachal pradesh
Construction of road from km 0.000 to km 35.580 of kharsang-miao-
 vijaynagar of nh-913 (frontier highway) to intermediate lane on epc mode in
 the state of arunachal pradesh
Read moreConstruction of road from km 35.580 to km 81.400 of kharsang-miao- vijaynagar of nh-913 (frontier highway) to intermediate lane on epc mode in the state of arunachal pradesh
Construction of road from km 35.580 to km 81.400 of kharsang-miao-
 vijaynagar of nh-913 (frontier highway) to intermediate lane on epc mode in
 the state of arunachal pradesh
Read moreConstruction of road from km 35.58 to km 81.40(package-2) of kharsang-miao-vijaynagar section of nh-913 (frontier highway) to intermediate lane on epc mode in the state of arunachal pradesh
Construction of road from km 35.58 to km 81.40(package-2) of kharsang-miao-vijaynagar section of nh-913 (frontier highway) to intermediate lane on epc mode in the state of arunachal pradesh
Read moreConsultancy services for authoritys engineer for supervision of construction of road from kharsang miao vijaynagar section of frontier highway nh 913 km 81.400 to 156.095 74.695km
Consultancy services for authoritys engineer for supervision of construction of road from kharsang miao vijaynagar section of frontier highway nh 913 km 81.400 to 156.095 74.695km
Read moreConsultancy services for authoritys engineer for supervision of construction of road from kharsang miao vijaynagar section of frontier highway nh 913 km 0.000 to 81.400 81.400km
Consultancy services for authoritys engineer for supervision of construction of road from kharsang miao vijaynagar section of frontier highway nh 913 km 0.000 to 81.400 81.400km
Read moreof your Industry type