Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Low H2 Type Covered Arc Welding Electrodes For 13/4 Cr Ni Steel Spec: Ff77190 R03 Size Dia. : 3.15x3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3606887 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 23, 2023 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2023
Expired 1160 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S PERFECT WELD DISTRIBUTORSD & H INDIA LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rajesh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D & H INDIA LIMITED | Make : D & H India Limited Model : D & H INDIA LIMITED Title : SV-13/4B - 3.15x350 mm | 04-07-2023 13:39:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : D&H Secheron Model : E410NiMo-15 Title : D&H 444L-15 size 3.15x350mm | 04-07-2023 13:53:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | GEE LIMITED | Make : GEE Limited Model : E410NiMo-15 Title : GRIBINOX 134LN | 04-07-2023 13:24:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | HONAVAR ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HONAVAR Model : DE 134B Title : DE 134B - 3.15 X350 | 03-07-2023 16:29:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S PERFECT WELD DISTRIBUTORS | Make : Model : Title : | 03-07-2023 18:22:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : GM 410 NiMo-15 Model : GM 410 NiMo-15 Title : GM 410 NiMo-15 | 04-07-2023 13:16:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | VARUN ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : STALOY 2D MO-16 Model : STALOY 2D MO-16, 3.15MM X 350MM Title : STALOY 2D MO-16, 3.15MM X 350MM | 03-07-2023 13:44:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADOR BETACHROME 13/4 LB Size 3.15 X 350 mm | ADOR WELDING | ADOR BETACHROME 13/4 LB Size 3.15 X 350 mm | 15000 | ₹ 180000.000 |
| SV-13/4B - 4.00x450 mm | D & H India Limited | D & H INDIA LIMITED | 20000 | ₹ 488000.000 |
| SV-13/4B - 5.00x450 mm | D & H India Limited | D & H INDIA LIMITED | 150000 | ₹ 5400000.000 |