Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Low Hydrogen Type Covered Arc Welding Electrodes. Size Dia= 5.0 X 450 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5181441 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 22, 2024 18:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/08/2024
Expired 766 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAITRON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
920000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Amit Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUVRAT INDUSTRIES | Make : ANU ARC Model : ANU BOND NANO ALLOY 81 Title : ANU BOND NANO ALLOY 81 | 31-07-2024 18:22:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | D & H INDIA LIMITED | Make : D & H India Limited Model : D & H INDIA LIMITED Title : SUPER-LH - 5.00x450 mm | 31-07-2024 19:41:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : D&H Secheron Model : E7018 Title : SUPRATHERME size 5.00x450mm | 01-08-2024 12:21:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | DIFFUSION ENGINEERS LIMITED | Make : DIFFUSION Model : DIFFUSION Title : DIFFUSALOY 7018 | 01-08-2024 12:04:25 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | GEE LIMITED | Make : GRICON GREEN SPL (GEE) Model : GRICON GREEN SPL (GEE) Title : GRICON GREEN SPL (GEE) | 02-08-2024 16:17:14 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAILARC-18 Model : MAILAM Title : Low Hydrogen Type Covered Arc Welding Electrodes, Size: 5.00 X 450 MM, BRAND NAME: MAILARC-18 | 01-08-2024 13:51:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : GM 18 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Model : GM 18 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Title : GM 18 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | 01-08-2024 11:09:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | NEXA WELD & FLUX LLP | Make : NEXAWELD Model : NEXAWELD 7018 5*450 1PC PRICE Title : NEXAWELD 7018 5* 450 1PC PRICE | 30-07-2024 11:52:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SAITRON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAITRON Model : SAITRON LH-E7018 - 5.00 X 450 MM Title : SAITRON LH-E7018 - 5.00 X 450 MM | 01-08-2024 11:48:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | VARUN ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRIMA 7018 Model : Prima 7018 Title : Prima 7018 (5X450) | 31-07-2024 14:28:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | VOLTARC ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : E 7018 SUPERARC Model : VOLTARC Title : E 7018 SUPERARC | 01-08-2024 12:34:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | WELDING SPECIALITIES (INDIA) PVT LTD | Make : WELDING SPECIALITIES INDIA PVT LTD Model : PREMIER 7018 5.00 X 450 MM Title : PREMIER 7018 5.00 X 450 MM | 29-07-2024 17:46:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAITRON LH-E7018 - 5.00 X 450 MM | SAITRON | SAITRON LH-E7018 - 5.00 X 450 MM | 100000 | ₹ 920000.000 |