Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌾 Procurement Opportunity: Automatic Nitrogen Analyser 🔬 The Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (Dare), Under The Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of An Automatic Nitrogen Analyser. 🧪 🗓️ Deadline: July 10, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Scientific Research Needs Of The Agricultural Sector. Keywords: Automatic Nitrogen Analyser, Dare, Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare, Agricultural Research, Procurement, Scientific Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Automatic Nitrogen Analyser
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5066950 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 19, 2024 20:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 788 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
INVENTIS TECHNOSYS PRIVATE LIMITED
1487000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIRST SOURCE LABORATORY SOLUTIONS LLP | Make : KEL PLUS Model : CLASSIC DX VA TS (E-T)P Title : Automatic Nitrogen Analyser | 10-07-2024 13:13:15 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | INVENTIS TECHNOSYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VELP SCIENTIFICA Model : Automatic TKN Analyzer Title : Automatic TKN Analyzer | 09-07-2024 21:26:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | LABINDIA ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Labindia Analyticals Model : LKM 1403 Title : Automatic Nitrogen Analyser | 09-07-2024 10:14:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LCGC BIOANALYTIC SOLUTIONS LLP | Make : C.GERGARDT Model : VAPODEST 500 Title : AUTOMATIC NITROGEN ANALYSER | 10-07-2024 12:52:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SPECAGRI TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VELP Scientifica srl. Italy Model : UDK 159 Title : Automatic Distillation & Titration System | 10-07-2024 12:33:06 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INVENTIS TECHNOSYS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : AUTOMATIC NITROGEN ANALYSER | 1487000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SPECAGRI TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : AUTOMATIC NITROGEN ANALYSER | 1548750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LCGC BIOANALYTIC SOLUTIONS LLP (MII) | Item Categories : AUTOMATIC NITROGEN ANALYSER | 2210000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Automatic TKN Analyzer | VELP SCIENTIFICA | Automatic TKN Analyzer | 1 | ₹ 1487000.000 |
The supply, installation and commissioning of automatic rescue devices ard units and anual maintenance contract for the otis lifts of mandya institute of medical sciences, mandya
The supply, installation and commissioning of automatic rescue devices ard units and anual maintenance contract for the otis lifts of mandya institute of medical sciences, mandya
Read moreProvision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Provision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Read moreSupply of automatic available nitrogen analyser
Supply of automatic available nitrogen analyser
Read moreof your Industry type