Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nitrogen Analyser
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4519370 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 22, 2024 22:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/02/2024
Expired 949 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LCGC BIOANALYTIC SOLUTIONS LLP
Contract Value
249452
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dayanand Pandurang Kharat
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.V.N.INSTRUMENTS (MADRAS) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KEL PLUS Model : ELITE EX VA Title : Automatic Distillation System | 01-02-2024 14:55:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | JOE SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENTS | Make : JOE Model : JOE DIST EDS Title : Nitrogen Analyser | 01-02-2024 17:43:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | LCGC BIOANALYTIC SOLUTIONS LLP | Make : PELICAN EQUIPMENTS Model : RELITE EX VA – Kjeldahl Distillation Title : Nitrogen Analyser | 01-02-2024 16:48:17 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LCGC BIOANALYTIC SOLUTIONS LLP(MII) | Item Categories : Nitrogen Analyser | 249452.00 | L1 |
| 2 | B.V.N.INSTRUMENTS (MADRAS) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Nitrogen Analyser | 264999.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nitrogen Analyser | PELICAN EQUIPMENTS | RELITE EX VA – Kjeldahl Distillation | 1 | ₹ 249452.000 |