Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3/8 Inch X 3/8 Inch As Per Clw Drawing No. 1209 18.406 102 Ref 1 Alt.6 (Material Will Be Supplied Of Stainless Steel Grade 316 Instead Of Brass As Mentioned In Attached Drawing)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106439625 |
|
Reference Number |
EA245108A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/082024/106439625/viewNitPdf_4677216.pdf |
| Start Date | August 12, 2024 17:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
3/8 inch x 3/8 inch as per clw drawing no. 1209-18.406-102 ref 1 alt.6 (material: s.s.)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSelf gripping sealing rubber gasket (1 no s=09 mtrs) as per drawing no-1209-18.406-089 alt-5 for transformer sealing section. specification/drawing no-1209-18.406-089 alt-5 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1) washer helical sparing lock b 10 zn pl(pass) (drawing no 1209-18.406-395-006) 2) washer helical sparing lock b 12 zn pl(pass) (drawing no 1209-18.406-395-007) 3) washer helical sparing lock b 16 zn pl(pass) (drawing no 1209-18.406-395-009) 4) bolt hex m10x1.5-50lg.zn pl.(pass.) as per is 1364 abb drawing no 182-00014 (article no -007 b 26 l 50)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1) washer helical sparing lock b 10 zn pl(pass) (drawing no 1209-18.406-395-006) 2) washer helical sparing lock b 12 zn pl(pass) (drawing no 1209-18.406-395-007) 3) washer helical sparing lock b 16 zn pl(pass) (drawing no 1209-18.406-395-009) 4) bolt hex m10x1.5-50lg.zn pl.(pass.) as per is 1364 abb drawing no 182-00014 (article no -007 b 26 l 50)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1) washer helical sparing lock b 10 zn pl(pass) (drawing no 1209-18.406-395-006) 2) washer helical sparing lock b 12 zn pl(pass) (drawing no 1209-18.406-395-007) 3) washer helical sparing lock b 16 zn pl(pass) (drawing no 1209-18.406-395-009) 4) bolt hex m10x1.5-50lg.zn pl.(pass.) as per is 1364 abb drawing no 182-00014 (article no -007 b 26 l 50)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of horn pipe line fittings for wag-9/ wap-7 locos. clw specification no. clw/ts/99/cf/5.one consisting of 06 brass items total 14 nos. (i) male connector 3/8 inch od x 3/8 inch bspt as per clw drg. no. 1209-18.406-100 ref.3 alt-7, qty=02 nos. /(ii) male connector 3/8inch od x 1/2 inch bspt as per clw drg. no. 1209-18.406-100 ref.4 alt-7, qty=02 nos. / (iii) male connector 3/8 inch od x 1/2 inch bspt as per clw drg. no. 1209-18.406-100 ref.2 alt-7 , qty=02 nos. /set. (iv)tee con
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of horn pipe line fittings for wag-9/ wap-7 locos. clw specification no. clw/ts/99/cf/5.one consisting of 06 brass items total 14 nos. (i) male connector 3/8 inch od x 3/8 inch bspt as per clw drg. no. 1209-18.406-100 ref.3 alt-7, qty=02 nos. /(ii) male connector 3/8inch od x 1/2 inch bspt as per clw drg. no. 1209-18.406-100 ref.4 alt-7, qty=02 nos. / (iii) male connector 3/8 inch od x 1/2 inch bspt as per clw drg. no. 1209-18.406-100 ref.2 alt-7 , qty=02 nos. /set. (iv)tee con
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of horn pipe line fittings for wag-9/ wap-7 locos. clw specification no. clw/ts/99/cf/5.one consisting of 06 brass items total 14 nos. (i) male connector 3/8 inch od x 3/8 inch bspt as per clw drg. no. 1209-18.406-100 ref.3 alt-7, qty=02 nos. /(ii) male connector 3/8inch od x 1/2 inch bspt as per clw drg. no. 1209-18.406-100 ref.4 alt-7, qty=02 nos. / (iii) male connector 3/8 inch od x 1/2 inch bspt as per clw drg. no. 1209-18.406-100 ref.2 alt-7 , qty=02 nos. /set. (iv)tee con
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBrake shoe block as per clw drawing no.1209-01-316-037 with latest alteration.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1) gasket to clw drawing no. 1209-01.438-042 alt-1gasket to clw drawing no. 1209-01.438-042 alt-1 2) gasket 1 to clw drawing no 1209-01.417-005 3) gasket 3 to clw drawing no 1209-01.417-003
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type