Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1) Washer Helical Sparing Lock B 10 Zn Pl(pass) (Drawing No 1209 18.406 395 006)
2) Washer Helical Sparing Lock B 12 Zn Pl(pass) (Drawing No 1209 18.406 395 007)
3) Washer Helical Sparing Lock B 16 Zn Pl(pass) (Drawing No 1209 18.406 395 009)
4) Bolt Hex M10x1.5 50 Lg.Zn Pl.(Pass.) As Per Is 1364 Abb Drawing No 182 00014 (Article No 007 B 26 L 50)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106444484 |
|
Reference Number |
L1245263 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/092024/106444484/viewNitPdf_4682473.pdf |
| Start Date | August 16, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2024
Expired 730 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
1) washer helical sparing lock b 10 zn pl(pass) (drawing no 1209-18.406-395-006) 2) washer helical sparing lock b 12 zn pl(pass) (drawing no 1209-18.406-395-007) 3) washer helical sparing lock b 16 zn pl(pass) (drawing no 1209-18.406-395-009) 4) bolt hex m10x1.5-50lg.zn pl.(pass.) as per is 1364 abb drawing no 182-00014 (article no -007 b 26 l 50)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1) washer helical sparing lock b 10 zn pl(pass) (drawing no 1209-18.406-395-006) 2) washer helical sparing lock b 12 zn pl(pass) (drawing no 1209-18.406-395-007) 3) washer helical sparing lock b 16 zn pl(pass) (drawing no 1209-18.406-395-009) 4) bolt hex m10x1.5-50lg.zn pl.(pass.) as per is 1364 abb drawing no 182-00014 (article no -007 b 26 l 50)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSpring washer m24 to is: 3063 as per clw drg. no. 1209-18.406-395
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSelf gripping sealing rubber gasket (1 no s=09 mtrs) as per drawing no-1209-18.406-089 alt-5 for transformer sealing section. specification/drawing no-1209-18.406-089 alt-5 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more3/8 inch x 3/8 inch as per clw drawing no. 1209-18.406-102 ref 1 alt.6 (material: s.s.)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of 02 nylock nuts 1) nylock nut m24 x3p, zn. pl. (pass.) , for wag9-hc locos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHelical spring lock washer m27 type - b as per is:3063 type-b zn plated steel (passivated)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of rubber item (1) rubber seal-self gripping as per clw drawing no. 1209-18.406-088 alt-2, qty: 250 meter per set & (2) 4 lip gasket as per clw drawing no. 1209-11.406-091 alt-3, qty: 250 meter per set.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more3/8 inch x 3/8 inch as per clw drawing no. 1209-18.406-102 ref 1 alt.6 (material will be supplied of stainless steel grade 316 instead of brass as mentioned in attached drawing)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of fasteners for step assembly 1) bolt hex m16x2 - 100 lg as per clw drg 1209-18.406- 364-014. 2) washer helical spring to abb drg no. 182-00103 article no. 182-00103-009.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type