Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3/8 Inch X 3/8 Inch As Per Clw Drawing No. 1209 18.406 102 Ref 1 Alt.6 (Material: S.S.)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106402745 |
|
Reference Number |
EA245108 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106402745/viewNitPdf_4635536.pdf |
| Start Date | July 09, 2024 19:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2024
Expired 772 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
3/8 inch x 3/8 inch as per clw drawing no. 1209-18.406-102 ref 1 alt.6 (material will be supplied of stainless steel grade 316 instead of brass as mentioned in attached drawing)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of horn pipe line fittings for wag-9/ wap-7 locos. clw specification no. clw/ts/99/cf/5.one consisting of 06 brass items total 14 nos. (i) male connector 3/8 inch od x 3/8 inch bspt as per clw drg. no. 1209-18.406-100 ref.3 alt-7, qty=02 nos. /(ii) male connector 3/8inch od x 1/2 inch bspt as per clw drg. no. 1209-18.406-100 ref.4 alt-7, qty=02 nos. / (iii) male connector 3/8 inch od x 1/2 inch bspt as per clw drg. no. 1209-18.406-100 ref.2 alt-7 , qty=02 nos. /set. (iv)tee con
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of horn pipe line fittings for wag-9/ wap-7 locos. clw specification no. clw/ts/99/cf/5.one consisting of 06 brass items total 14 nos. (i) male connector 3/8 inch od x 3/8 inch bspt as per clw drg. no. 1209-18.406-100 ref.3 alt-7, qty=02 nos. /(ii) male connector 3/8inch od x 1/2 inch bspt as per clw drg. no. 1209-18.406-100 ref.4 alt-7, qty=02 nos. / (iii) male connector 3/8 inch od x 1/2 inch bspt as per clw drg. no. 1209-18.406-100 ref.2 alt-7 , qty=02 nos. /set. (iv)tee con
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of horn pipe line fittings for wag-9/ wap-7 locos. clw specification no. clw/ts/99/cf/5.one consisting of 06 brass items total 14 nos. (i) male connector 3/8 inch od x 3/8 inch bspt as per clw drg. no. 1209-18.406-100 ref.3 alt-7, qty=02 nos. /(ii) male connector 3/8inch od x 1/2 inch bspt as per clw drg. no. 1209-18.406-100 ref.4 alt-7, qty=02 nos. / (iii) male connector 3/8 inch od x 1/2 inch bspt as per clw drg. no. 1209-18.406-100 ref.2 alt-7 , qty=02 nos. /set. (iv)tee con
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of nylon tubes as per clw specn.clw/ms/3/079/alt.4 or latest & clw drg.no.1209-18.406-056 alt.7 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBattery box assembly for 3-phase locos as per clw specification no. clw/ms/3/037 alt-8 or latest and clw drg. nos. 1209-06.138-001 alt-8 & 1209-06.138-003 alt-3 with modified hanger for battery box as per rdso drg. no. skel- 4666 (or) clw drg. nos. 1209-06.238-011 alt-2 & 1209-06.238-012 alt-2.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAxle damper for wag-9 loco. specn/drg. no.- clw spec.no.-clw/ms/3/009 alt-3, clw drg.no.- 1209-01.215-014 ref-1 alt.1, pl 29048102
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDamper for wap-7 to clw s spec. no. clw/ms/3/spec/eldo-bogie/002 (november 2013) consisting of (1). axle damper as per clw s drg. no. 1209-01.215.014 (alt-2) ref. -1, qty./loco set = 8 nos. (2). vertical damper as per clw s drg. no. 1209-01.215.014 (alt-2) ref. -2, qty./loco set = 4 nos. (3). horizontal damper as per clw s drg. no. 1209-01.215.014 (alt-2) ref. - 3, qty./loco set = 4 nos. (4). yaw damper as per clw s drg. no. 1209- 01.215.014 (alt-2) ref. - 4, qty./loco set = 4 nos (details of
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1) gasket to clw drawing no. 1209-01.438-042 alt-1gasket to clw drawing no. 1209-01.438-042 alt-1 2) gasket 1 to clw drawing no 1209-01.417-005 3) gasket 3 to clw drawing no 1209-01.417-003
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1) gasket to clw drawing no. 1209-01.438-042 alt-1gasket to clw drawing no. 1209-01.438-042 alt-1 2) gasket 1 to clw drawing no 1209-01.417-005 3) gasket 3 to clw drawing no 1209-01.417-003
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type