Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drill M/C, Pedestal, 1 1/4 In 4203069767 (038)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3615762 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 26, 2023 17:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/07/2023
Expired 1154 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SKC ENTERPRISE
34397
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excel Enterprises | Make : RALLIWOLF Model : Model no. NW10 + MS10 Title : Ralliwolf make 31mm heavy duty Drill model no. NW10 with Magnetic Stand model no. MS10 | 06-07-2023 14:38:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GS OVERSEAS | Make : WOLF Model : NW-10 Title : NW-10 | 07-07-2023 12:54:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Technical Solutions | Make : RALLIWOLF Model : NW10 Title : RALLIWOLF NW 10 | 04-07-2023 18:19:41 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | N.R.ENTERPRISE | Make : WOLF Model : NW-10 Title : DRILL M/C WITH STAND | 03-07-2023 06:13:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | ORIENT EQUIPMENT & SERVICES | Make : RALLIWOLF Model : NW-10 Title : DRILL PEDESTAL | 07-07-2023 11:04:58 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | P S JIVRAJ & COMPANY | Make : Ralliwolf Industries Ltd Model : NW10 Title : NW10 with Magnetic Stand | 04-07-2023 11:28:47 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | SKC ENTERPRISE | Make : DRILL NW10 Model : NW 10 Title : DRILL NW10 | 04-07-2023 16:52:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | THREE STAR ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : DRILL M/C,PEDESTAL,1-1/4IN "DRILL M/C,PEDESTAL,1-1 Title : DRILL M/C, PEDESTAL, 1-1/4IN" DRILL M/C, PEDESTAL, 1-1/4IN WITH MAGNETIC BASE SUPPLY 235V, HEAVY DUTY MAN | 01-07-2023 14:04:56 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SKC ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : DRILL M/C, PEDESTAL, 1-1/4IN-4203069767 (038) | 29150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | N.R.ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : DRILL M/C, PEDESTAL, 1-1/4IN-4203069767 (038) | 30083.90 | L2 |
| 3 | THREE STAR ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : DRILL M/C, PEDESTAL, 1-1/4IN-4203069767 (038) | 32203.39 | L3 |
| 4 | GS OVERSEAS (MII) | Item Categories : DRILL M/C, PEDESTAL, 1-1/4IN-4203069767 (038) | 43456.78 | L4 |
| 5 | Excel Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : DRILL M/C, PEDESTAL, 1-1/4IN-4203069767 (038) | 48160.17 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRILL NW10 | DRILL NW10 | NW 10 | 1 | ₹ 34397.000 |
Periodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1 2 3 c go down diesel bunk scrap yard cpri bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Periodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1,2,3, c-go down, diesel bunk, scrap yard ,cpri, bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Read moreDrilling of borewell in the land of 1) narasimhayya c n s/o avulappa in chakkaralapalli village, 2) rathnamma w/o venkataravanappa in thimmanahalli village, 3) peddanjanayappa s/o bayyappa in sriramapura village, 4) redamma w/o chandrappa in kornahalli village, srinivasapura taluk, kolar district
Drilling of borewell in the land of 1) narasimhayya c n s/o avulappa in chakkaralapalli village, 2) rathnamma w/o venkataravanappa in thimmanahalli village, 3) peddanjanayappa s/o bayyappa in sriramapura village, 4) redamma w/o chandrappa in kornahalli village, srinivasapura taluk, kolar district
Read moreProviding metaling to ayacut road from sy no 158/c k.raja s/o k.guruswamy, sy no 166/e k.raja s/o k.guruswamy, sy no 183/7 a.r.drakshayini d/o e.ramalingappa to sy no 177/1 hanumanthamma w/o late yerriswamy of bisilahalli village of ballari taluk.
Providing metaling to ayacut road
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreof your Industry type