Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drill M/C, Portable, Heavy Duty 4203069199 (038)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3591035 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 20, 2023 16:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2023
Expired 1160 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
THREE STAR ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
25200
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Narendra Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N.R.ENTERPRISE | Make : KPT Model : GD-25 Title : DRILL PORTABLE 13MM, 220/230 V | 30-06-2023 06:54:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SKC ENTERPRISE | Make : KPT Model : GD-25 Title : Drill M/C Portable Heavy Duty | 29-06-2023 19:40:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Supreme Equipments And Tools Co | Make : KPT Model : GD25 Title : KPT Drill machine GD25 | 30-06-2023 16:11:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | THREE STAR ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : Drill M/C, Portable, Heavy Duty With 10 mm Chuck 2 Title : Drill M/C, Portable, Heavy Duty With 10 mm Chuck 220VAC, 50 C/S 1100 RPM | 01-07-2023 18:14:15 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THREE STAR ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : DRILL M/C, PORTABLE, HEAVY DUTY-4203069199 (038) | 21355.93 | L1 |
| 2 | N.R.ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : DRILL M/C, PORTABLE, HEAVY DUTY-4203069199 (038) | 51254.24 | L2 |
| 3 | SKC ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : DRILL M/C, PORTABLE, HEAVY DUTY-4203069199 (038) | 52337.29 | L3 |
| 4 | Supreme Equipments And Tools Co (MII) | Item Categories : DRILL M/C, PORTABLE, HEAVY DUTY-4203069199 (038) | 55800.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Drill M/C, Portable, Heavy Duty With 10 mm Chuck 220VAC, 50 C/S 1100 RPM | NA | Drill M/C, Portable, Heavy Duty With 10 mm Chuck 2 | 9 | ₹ 25200.000 |