Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Opportunity: Desktop Computer Sets And Accessories 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Desktop Computer Sets, Uninterruptible Power Supply (Ups) 1000 Va, Computer Tables, Computer Chairs, And An All In One Colour Printer With Ink Tank. 🖥️💼🖨️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Operational Needs Of The Department. Keywords: Desktop Computer Set, Ups, Computer Table, Computer Chair, All In One Colour Printer, Ink Tank, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer Set,Ups 1000 Va,Computer Table,Computer Chair,Ink Tank All In One Colour Printer,Ex
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5029987 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 23, 2024 00:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURGA MOTOR & TRADING CO | - | 26-06-2024 19:34:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | IMPERATIVE BUSINESS VENTURES LIMITED | - | 13-07-2024 17:16:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JOYSREE PAUL | - | 13-07-2024 17:28:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S.N.DISTRIBUTORS | - | 26-06-2024 19:39:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREYA ENTERPRISE | - | 12-07-2024 19:56:04 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 30-06-2024 15:29:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SUNDEEP AGENCIES | - | 26-06-2024 19:28:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | TITIKSA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-06-2024 13:40:49 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOYSREE PAUL(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop computer Set,UPS 1000VA,Computer Table,Computer Chair,Ink Tank all in one Colour Printer,Ex | 432050.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUNDEEP AGENCIES | Item Categories : Desktop computer Set,UPS 1000VA,Computer Table,Computer Chair,Ink Tank all in one Colour Printer,Ex | 446360.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DURGA MOTOR & TRADING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop computer Set,UPS 1000VA,Computer Table,Computer Chair,Ink Tank all in one Colour Printer,Ex | 450610.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S.N.DISTRIBUTORS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop computer Set,UPS 1000VA,Computer Table,Computer Chair,Ink Tank all in one Colour Printer,Ex | 452525.00 | L4 |
| 5 | IMPERATIVE BUSINESS VENTURES LIMITED | Item Categories : Desktop computer Set,UPS 1000VA,Computer Table,Computer Chair,Ink Tank all in one Colour Printer,Ex | 514967.46 | L5 |
| 6 | TITIKSA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop computer Set,UPS 1000VA,Computer Table,Computer Chair,Ink Tank all in one Colour Printer,Ex | 904000.00 | L6 |