Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Computer Complete Set With Accessories,Ups 1000 Va,Computer Table,Computer Chair,Printer Desk Jet,15
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3842784 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 07, 2023 02:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2023
Expired 1085 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANANDOMOYEE TRADING | - | 16-09-2023 19:14:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DURGA MOTOR & TRADING CO | - | 15-09-2023 18:55:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JOYSREE PAUL | - | 16-09-2023 18:55:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S.N.DISTRIBUTORS | - | 15-09-2023 19:13:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIBU TRADING | - | 16-09-2023 18:46:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHYAM SUNDAR RAVI PRAKASH | - | 15-09-2023 19:23:53 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOYSREE PAUL(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Computer complete set with accessories,UPS 1000VA,Computer Table,Computer Chair,Printer Desk Jet,15 | 469998.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIBU TRADING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Computer complete set with accessories,UPS 1000VA,Computer Table,Computer Chair,Printer Desk Jet,15 | 477047.97 | L2 |
| 3 | ANANDOMOYEE TRADING | Item Categories : Computer complete set with accessories,UPS 1000VA,Computer Table,Computer Chair,Printer Desk Jet,15 | 481747.95 | L3 |
| 4 | Shyamsunder Raviprakash (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Computer complete set with accessories,UPS 1000VA,Computer Table,Computer Chair,Printer Desk Jet,15 | 487878.00 | L4 |
| 5 | DURGA MOTOR & TRADING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Computer complete set with accessories,UPS 1000VA,Computer Table,Computer Chair,Printer Desk Jet,15 | 487940.00 | L5 |
| 6 | S.N.DISTRIBUTORS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Computer complete set with accessories,UPS 1000VA,Computer Table,Computer Chair,Printer Desk Jet,15 | 488002.00 | L6 |