Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Upper Labyrinth Seal Rotating (Un Modified) For Njhps As Per Ts, Qap & Drg. Enclosed At Annexure B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | SJVN Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4645754 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 17:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/03/2024
Expired 907 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NORTHERN POWER ERECTORS LIMITEDM/S MULTITECH ENGINEERSS K SALES COMPANY
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Devender Kumar N
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Sjvn Limited
Organisation:
Sjvn Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGRO AUTO GRIND ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AAGE Model : AAGE/YEAR Title : UNMODIFIED UPPER LABYRINTH SEALS ROTATING | 12-03-2024 22:06:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL PROCESSORS AND METALIZERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M/s Industrial Processors & Metallizers (P) Ltd. Model : IPM/SJVN/ULSR/T413/1 Title : Upper Labyrinth Seal Rotating (Un-Modified) for NJHPS as per TS, QAP & Drg. enclosed at Annexure-B | 13-03-2024 13:36:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MULTITECH ENGINEERS | Make : MULTI Model : MULTI Title : Francis Turbine Upper Labyrinth Seals Stationary (Un-modified) | 13-03-2024 13:34:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NORTHERN POWER ERECTORS LIMITED | Make : NPEL Model : NPEL Title : Francis Turbine Upper Labyrinth Seals Rotating | 13-03-2024 13:36:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PASSI MACHINE TOOLS | Make : OEM Model : PASSI Title : Un-Modified Upper Labyrinth Seals Stationary for NJHPS, SJVN Ltd | 12-03-2024 17:34:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | S K SALES COMPANY | Make : SKS as per technical specification, QAP & drawing Model : Upper Labyrinth Seal Rotating (Un-Modified)-NJHPS Title : Upper Labyrinth Seal Rotating (Un-Modified) -NJHPS | 12-03-2024 18:25:56 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | UNITED ENGG. CO. | Make : UNENCO Model : Fixed and Moving labyrinths (with HP-HVOF coating) Title : Fixed and Moving labyrinths (with HP-HVOF coating) | 13-03-2024 13:46:27 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NORTHERN POWER ERECTORS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Upper Labyrinth Seal Rotating (Un-Modified) for NJHPS as per TS, QAP & Drg. enclosed at Annexure-B | 11929800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MULTITECH ENGINEERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Upper Labyrinth Seal Rotating (Un-Modified) for NJHPS as per TS, QAP & Drg. enclosed at Annexure-B | 12060000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S K SALES COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Upper Labyrinth Seal Rotating (Un-Modified) for NJHPS as per TS, QAP & Drg. enclosed at Annexure-B | 12106800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL PROCESSORS AND METALIZERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Upper Labyrinth Seal Rotating (Un-Modified) for NJHPS as per TS, QAP & Drg. enclosed at Annexure-B | 13670478.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PASSI MACHINE TOOLS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Upper Labyrinth Seal Rotating (Un-Modified) for NJHPS as per TS, QAP & Drg. enclosed at Annexure-B | 14319162.00 | L5 |
| 6 | AGRO AUTO GRIND ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Upper Labyrinth Seal Rotating (Un-Modified) for NJHPS as per TS, QAP & Drg. enclosed at Annexure-B | 15137040.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Turbine Upper Labyrinth Seals Rotating | NPEL | NPEL | 4 | ₹ 7953200.000 |
| Francis Turbine Upper Labyrinth Seals Stationary (Un-modified) | MULTI | MULTI | 1 | ₹ 1988300.000 |
| Upper Labyrinth Seal Rotating (Un-Modified) -NJHPS | SKS as per technical specification, QAP & drawing | Upper Labyrinth Seal Rotating (Un-Modified)-NJHPS | 1 | ₹ 1988300.000 |