Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Francis Turbine Upper Labyrinth Seals Rotating(un Modified) As Per Enclosed Ts, Qap & Drg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | SJVN Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5212930 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 14, 2024 22:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2024
Expired 732 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S K SALES COMPANY
Contract Value
10966920
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Devender Kumar N
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Sjvn Limited
Organisation:
Sjvn Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGRO AUTO GRIND ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AAGE Model : AAGE/ULSR/2024-25 Title : Francis Turbine Upper Labyrinth Seals Rotating(Un-modified) as per enclosed TS, QAP & DRG | 04-09-2024 10:51:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL PROCESSORS AND METALIZERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Industrial Processors & Metallizers (P) Ltd Model : IPM/SJVN/ULSR/T458/1 Title : Francis Turbine Upper Labyrinth Seals Rotating(Un-modified) as per enclosed TS, QAP & DRG | 04-09-2024 13:42:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MULTITECH ENGINEERS | Make : MULTI Model : MULTI Title : Francis Turbine Upper Labyrinth Seals Rotating(Un-modified) as per enclosed TS, QAP & DRG | 04-09-2024 13:13:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S POWER INTERNATIONAL | Make : POWER INTERNATIONAL Model : Turbine Upper Labyrinth Seal Rotating Title : Francis Turbine Upper Labyrinth Seals Rotating(Un-modified) as per enclosed TS, QAP & DRG | 03-09-2024 16:04:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NORTHERN POWER ERECTORS LIMITED | Make : NPEL Model : NPEL Title : Francis Turbine Upper Labyrinth Seals Rotating(Un-modified) as per enclosed TS, QAP & DRG | 04-09-2024 12:59:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PASSI MACHINE TOOLS | Make : PASSI Model : ULR Title : Francis Turbine Upper Labyrinth Seals Rotating(Un-modified) as per enclosed TS, QAP & DRG | 04-09-2024 10:27:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | S K SALES COMPANY | Make : SKS as per technical specs Model : Francis Turbine Upper Labyrinth Seals Rotating Title : Francis Turbine Upper Labyrinth Seals Rotating(Un-modified) as per enclosed TS, QAP & DRG | 03-09-2024 23:55:02 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MULTITECH ENGINEERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Francis Turbine Upper Labyrinth Seals Rotating(Un-modified) as per enclosed TS, QAP & DRG | 11668020.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | S K SALES COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Francis Turbine Upper Labyrinth Seals Rotating(Un-modified) as per enclosed TS, QAP & DRG | 10966920.00 | L1 |
| 3 | AGRO AUTO GRIND ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Francis Turbine Upper Labyrinth Seals Rotating(Un-modified) as per enclosed TS, QAP & DRG | 11526240.00 | L2 |
| 4 | PASSI MACHINE TOOLS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Francis Turbine Upper Labyrinth Seals Rotating(Un-modified) as per enclosed TS, QAP & DRG | 11549250.00 | L3 |
| 5 | NORTHERN POWER ERECTORS LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Francis Turbine Upper Labyrinth Seals Rotating(Un-modified) as per enclosed TS, QAP & DRG | 11667342.00 | L4 |
| 6 | INDUSTRIAL PROCESSORS AND METALIZERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Francis Turbine Upper Labyrinth Seals Rotating(Un-modified) as per enclosed TS, QAP & DRG | 13070880.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Turbine Upper Labyrinth Seals Rotating(Un-modified) as per enclosed TS, QAP & DRG | SKS as per technical specs | Francis Turbine Upper Labyrinth Seals Rotating | 6 | ₹ 10966920.000 |