Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Turbine Cover Sleeves 🔧 Sjvn Limited, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Turbine Cover Sleeves As Per The Enclosed Technical Specifications (Ts), Quality Assurance Plan (Qap), And Drawings Provided In Annexure B. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Bids That Comply With The Provided Technical Specifications And Adhere To The Quality And Timeline Requirements. Keywords: Turbine Cover Sleeves, Sjvn Limited, Ministry Of Power, Procurement, Technical Specifications, Quality Assurance Plan, Drawings| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Turbine Cover Sleeves As Per Enclosed Ts, Qap & Drawing Enclosed At A Nnexure B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | SJVN Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4876775 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 23:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 825 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AVI OILLESS DIE COMPONENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDS K SALES COMPANY
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Devender Kumar N
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Sjvn Limited
Organisation:
Sjvn Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANEYA FOUNDRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : Centrifugal Castings Title : Shaft Liners | 29-05-2024 13:26:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AVI OILLESS DIE COMPONENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AVI OILLESS Model : Turbine Cover Sleeves Title : Turbine Cover Sleeves As Per Enclosed TS, QAP & Drawing Enclosed At ANnexure-B | 29-05-2024 15:45:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JOY DURGA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : JDEW Model : AS PER SPECIFICATION Title : COMPOSITE WEAR PLATE, BOILER | 31-05-2024 13:54:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | S K SALES COMPANY | Make : SKS as per enclosed TS, QAP & Drawing Model : Turbine Cover Sleeves as per encld TS,QAP,Drawing Title : Turbine Cover Sleeves as per encld TS, QAP, Drawing | 29-05-2024 18:05:03 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVI OILLESS DIE COMPONENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Turbine Cover Sleeves as per enclosed TS, QAP & Drawing enclosed at ANnexure-B | 3895900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S K SALES COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turbine Cover Sleeves as per enclosed TS, QAP & Drawing enclosed at ANnexure-B | 3900000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turbine Cover Sleeves As Per Enclosed TS, QAP & Drawing Enclosed At ANnexure-B | AVI OILLESS | Turbine Cover Sleeves | 60 | ₹ 2337540.000 |
| Turbine Cover Sleeves as per encld TS, QAP, Drawing | SKS as per enclosed TS, QAP & Drawing | Turbine Cover Sleeves as per encld TS,QAP,Drawing | 40 | ₹ 1558360.000 |