Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚧 Procurement Opportunity: Guide Vane Bearing (Upper) 🚧 Sjvn Limited, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Guide Vane Bearings (Upper) Without A Du Bushing, In Compliance With The Specified Technical Specifications, Quality Assurance Plan, And Drawings Provided In Annexure B. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical And Quality Requirements As Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Guide Vane Bearing, Upper, Sjvn Limited, Ministry Of Power, Tender, Procurement, Technical Specifications, Qap, Drawing| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Guide Vane Bearing (Upper) Without Du Bushing As Per Ts, Qap & Drawing Enclosed At Annexure B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | SJVN Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4876789 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 23:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S K SALES COMPANY
Contract Value
3090000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Devender Kumar N
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Sjvn Limited
Organisation:
Sjvn Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANEYA FOUNDRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : Centrifugal Castings Title : Shaft Liners | 29-05-2024 13:10:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AVI OILLESS DIE COMPONENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AVI OILLESS Model : Guide Vane Bearing (Upper) Without DU Bushing Title : Guide Vane Bearing (Upper) Without DU Bushing As Per TS, QAP & Drawing Enclosed At Annexure-B | 29-05-2024 14:42:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S K SALES COMPANY | Make : SKS as per enclosed TS, QAP & Drawing Model : Guide Vane Bearing Upper as pr encd TS,QAP,Drawing Title : Guide Vane Bearing Upper as pr encd TS, QAP, Drawing | 30-05-2024 16:40:41 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S K SALES COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Guide Vane Bearing (Upper) Without DU Bushing as per TS, QAP & Drawing enclosed at Annexure-B | 3090000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AVI OILLESS DIE COMPONENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Guide Vane Bearing (Upper) Without DU Bushing as per TS, QAP & Drawing enclosed at Annexure-B | 3966000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guide Vane Bearing Upper as pr encd TS, QAP, Drawing | SKS as per enclosed TS, QAP & Drawing | Guide Vane Bearing Upper as pr encd TS,QAP,Drawing | 60 | ₹ 3090000.000 |