Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Body Of Suction Pump R. H To Drg No: 172.46. 077/C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5256993 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 09, 2024 21:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2024
Expired 731 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADDISON & CO. LIMITED | Make : ADDISON Model : 172.46. 077/C Title : BODY OF SUCTION PUMP R. H | 10-08-2024 13:20:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ANANT DEFENCE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : As per specification & drawing Title : BODY OF SUCTION PUMP R. H TO DRG NO: 172.46. 077/C | 23-08-2024 11:22:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SRIVARI ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : BODY OF SUCTION PUMP R. H 172.46. 077/C(120 nos) Title : BODY OF SUCTION PUMP R. H TO DRG NO: 172.46. 077/C | 26-08-2024 11:31:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRIVARI ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BODY OF SUCTION PUMP R. H TO DRG NO: 172.46. 077/C | 87084.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ADDISON & CO. LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : BODY OF SUCTION PUMP R. H TO DRG NO: 172.46. 077/C | 114000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANANT DEFENCE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BODY OF SUCTION PUMP R. H TO DRG NO: 172.46. 077/C | 240710.40 | L3 |
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreof your Industry type